பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
2022க்கான மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்த்தல் மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பின் ஆண்டறிக்கையை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் வெளியிட்டார்
20 DEC 2022 1:03PM by PIB Chennai
2022க்கான மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்த்தல் மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பின் ஆண்டறிக்கையை மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் (தனி பொறுப்பு); புவி அறிவியல் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் (தனி பொறுப்பு); ; பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் வெளியிட்டார்
இந்த அறிக்கையின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் வருமாறு:
2022ல் அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளால் 18,19,104 குறைகள் வரப்பெற்றன. இவற்றில் 15,68,097 குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன. இவற்றிலும் 11,29,642 குறைகள் மத்திய அமைச்சகங்களாலும் 4,38,455 குறைகள் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களாலும் பைசல் செய்யப்பட்டன.
2021ல் 32 நாட்களாக இருந்த மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளின் சராசரி பைசல் காலம் 2022ல் 27 நாட்களாக மேம்பட்டுள்ளது. 1,71,509 மேல்முறையீடுகள் வரப்பெற்றன. இவற்றில் 80% பைசல் செய்யப்பட்டன. 2022 ஜூலை – நவம்பர் காலத்தில் பிஎஸ்என்எல்-ன் அழைப்பு மையங்களால் நடத்தப்பட்ட கருத்துபெறுதல் தரவரிசையில் 57,000க்கும் அதிகமான குறைதீர்த்தல்களில் மிகச்சிறப்பு, மிக நன்று என குடிமக்களிடமிருந்து கருத்துக்கள் வந்துள்ளன.
2022 ஆகஸ்ட்டில் 1.14 லட்சம், செப்டம்பரில் 1.17 லட்சம், அக்டோபரில் 1.19 லட்சம், நவம்பரில் 1.08 லட்சம் என அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளால் குறைகள் பைசல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்த்தல் மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும் ஒரு லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்படுவது இதுவே முதன்முறையாகும். மொத்த நிலுவை என்பது முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத வகையில் மத்திய அமைச்சகங்களில் 0.72 லட்சம் எனவும் மாநிலங்களில் 1.75 லட்சம் எனவும் முறையீடுகள் குறைந்துள்ளன.
பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதில் பொறுப்புத்தன்மை, மேல்முறையீட்டு வசதி, நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்ட அறிக்கை கட்டாயம் , பின்னூட்டத்திற்கான அழைப்பு மையம் ஆகியவற்றைத் துறை செயல்படுத்தியுள்ளதை, 2022 டிசம்பரில் நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட, பணியாளர் நலன், மக்கள் குறைதீர்த்தல் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகத்திற்கான நாடாளுமன்ற நிலைக்குழுவின் 121வது அறிக்கை பாராட்டியுள்ளது. இந்த அமைப்பின் இணையப்பக்கம் அட்டவணைப் பட்டியலில் உள்ள அனைத்து மொழிகளிலும் கிடைப்பதை உறுதிசெய்துள்ளதையும் இந்தக்குழு பாராட்டியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1885015

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh releases the Annual Report of CPGRAMS for the year 2022
18,19,104 grievances were received by all Ministries and Departments of which 15,68,097 PG cases have been redressed in the year 2022
Of these 11,29,642 cases were disposed by the Central Ministries and 4,38,455 cases were disposed by the States and UTs
The average disposal time of Central Ministries and Departments has improved from 32 days in 2021 to 27 days in 2022
20 DEC 2022 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh has released the Annual Report of CPGRAMS for the year 2022.
The key highlights of the report are:
In 2022, 18,19,104 grievances were received by all Ministries and Departments of which 15,68,097 PG cases have been redressed. Of these 11,29,642 cases were disposed by the Central Ministries and 4,38,455 cases were disposed by the States and UTs.
The average disposal time of Central Ministries and Departments has improved from 32 days in 2021 to 27 days in 2022. 1,71,509 appeals were received of which over 80% were disposed. Over 57,000 grievances have received the rating of Excellent and Very Good from citizens in the feedback conducted by the BSNL call centre for the period July – November 2022.
A 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process was adopted for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines. The 10-step reforms include:
(i) Universalization of CPGRAMS 7.0 - Auto-routing of grievances to the last mile
(ii) Technological Enhancements - Automatic flagging of urgent grievances leveraging AI/ML
(iii) Language Translation – CPGRAMS Portal in 22 scheduled languages along with English
(iv) Grievance Redressal Index - Ranking of Ministries / Departments on their Performance
(v) Feedback Call Centre - 50-seater call centre to collect feedback directly from every citizen whose grievance is redressed
(vi) One Nation One Portal - Integration of State Portal and other GoI portals with CPGRAMS
(vii) Inclusivity and Outreach - Empowering the remotest citizen to file grievances through CSC’s
(viii) Training and Capacity Building - Conducted by ISTM and State ATIs under SEVOTTAM scheme for enabling effective grievance resolution
(ix) Monitoring Process - Monthly reports for both the Central Ministries/Departments and States/UTs
(x) Data Strategy Unit - Established at DARPG for insightful data analytics
In 2022, Ministries/ Departments have disposed 1.14 lac PG cases in August, 1.17 lac PG cases in September, 1.19 lac PG cases in October and 1.08 lac PG cases in November. This is the first time since inception of CPGRAMS that PG case redressal has crossed 1 lac cases/ month. The disposal in State PG cases on CPGRAMS portal has crossed 50,000 cases/ month since September 2022. The total pendency in the Central Ministries is down to an all-time low of 0.72 lac cases and in States to 1.75 lac cases.
The Parliamentary Standing Committee of Ministry of Personnel, PG and Pensions in its 121st Report submitted to Parliament in December 2022, has appreciated the 10-step reform measures the Department has taken to bring accountability in disposal of public grievances, appeal facility, mandatory action taken report, feedback call centre. Further the Parliamentary Standing Committee has unfeignedly appreciated the efforts of the DARPG to ensure the availability of CPGRAMS portal in all scheduled languages.