Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh releases the Annual Report of CPGRAMS for the year 2022
18,19,104 grievances were received by all Ministries and Departments of which 15,68,097 PG cases have been redressed in the year 2022
Of these 11,29,642 cases were disposed by the Central Ministries and 4,38,455 cases were disposed by the States and UTs
The average disposal time of Central Ministries and Departments has improved from 32 days in 2021 to 27 days in 2022
20 DEC 2022 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh has released the Annual Report of CPGRAMS for the year 2022.
The key highlights of the report are:
In 2022, 18,19,104 grievances were received by all Ministries and Departments of which 15,68,097 PG cases have been redressed. Of these 11,29,642 cases were disposed by the Central Ministries and 4,38,455 cases were disposed by the States and UTs.
The average disposal time of Central Ministries and Departments has improved from 32 days in 2021 to 27 days in 2022. 1,71,509 appeals were received of which over 80% were disposed. Over 57,000 grievances have received the rating of Excellent and Very Good from citizens in the feedback conducted by the BSNL call centre for the period July – November 2022.
A 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process was adopted for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines. The 10-step reforms include:
(i) Universalization of CPGRAMS 7.0 - Auto-routing of grievances to the last mile
(ii) Technological Enhancements - Automatic flagging of urgent grievances leveraging AI/ML
(iii) Language Translation – CPGRAMS Portal in 22 scheduled languages along with English
(iv) Grievance Redressal Index - Ranking of Ministries / Departments on their Performance
(v) Feedback Call Centre - 50-seater call centre to collect feedback directly from every citizen whose grievance is redressed
(vi) One Nation One Portal - Integration of State Portal and other GoI portals with CPGRAMS
(vii) Inclusivity and Outreach - Empowering the remotest citizen to file grievances through CSC’s
(viii) Training and Capacity Building - Conducted by ISTM and State ATIs under SEVOTTAM scheme for enabling effective grievance resolution
(ix) Monitoring Process - Monthly reports for both the Central Ministries/Departments and States/UTs
(x) Data Strategy Unit - Established at DARPG for insightful data analytics
In 2022, Ministries/ Departments have disposed 1.14 lac PG cases in August, 1.17 lac PG cases in September, 1.19 lac PG cases in October and 1.08 lac PG cases in November. This is the first time since inception of CPGRAMS that PG case redressal has crossed 1 lac cases/ month. The disposal in State PG cases on CPGRAMS portal has crossed 50,000 cases/ month since September 2022. The total pendency in the Central Ministries is down to an all-time low of 0.72 lac cases and in States to 1.75 lac cases.
The Parliamentary Standing Committee of Ministry of Personnel, PG and Pensions in its 121st Report submitted to Parliament in December 2022, has appreciated the 10-step reform measures the Department has taken to bring accountability in disposal of public grievances, appeal facility, mandatory action taken report, feedback call centre. Further the Parliamentary Standing Committee has unfeignedly appreciated the efforts of the DARPG to ensure the availability of CPGRAMS portal in all scheduled languages.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने वर्ष 2022 के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
सभी मंत्रालयों और विभागों को 18,19,104 लोक शिकायत प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें से वर्ष 2022 में 15,68,097 पीजी मामलों का निपटारा किया जा चुका है
इनमें से 11,29,642 मामलों का निपटारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों द्वारा किया गया जबकि 4,38,455 मामलों का निपटारा राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने किया
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों के औसत निपटारे के समय में सुधार हुआ है, यह 2021 में 32 दिनों से कम होकर 2022 में 27 दिन हो चुका है
20 DEC 2022 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी एवं पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और पीएमओ, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्यमंत्री, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने वर्ष 2022 के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट को जारी किया।
रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं:
सभी मंत्रालयों और विभागों को 18,19,104 लोक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें से वर्ष 2022 में 15,68,097 पीजी मामलों का निपटारा किया जा चुका है। इनमें से 11,29,642 मामलों का निपटारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों द्वारा किया गया और 4,38,455 मामलों का निपटारा राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा किया गया है।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों का औसत निपटारा समय में भी सुधार हुआ है, वह 2021 में 32 दिनों से कम होकर 2022 में 27 दिन हो चुका है। कुल मिलाकर 1,71,509 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें से 80 प्रतिशत से ज्यादा का निपटारा कर दिया गया है। जुलाई-नवंबर 2022 के दौरान, बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर द्वारा आयोजित फीडबैक में 57,000 से ज्यादा शिकायतों के निपटारे को लोगों ने उत्कृष्ट और बहुत अच्छी रेटिंग प्रदान की है।
शिकायतों के निपटारे की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा में कमी लाने के लिए 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया अपनाई गई। 10-चरणीय सुधारों में शामिल हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस 7.0 का सार्वभौमिकरण- अंतिम मील तक शिकायतों का स्वत: पथ निर्धारण
2. II. प्रौद्योगिक संवर्द्धन- एआई/एमएल का फायदा उठाते हुए अत्यावश्यक शिकायतों का स्वत: पता लगाना
3. भाषा अनुवाद- अंग्रेजी के साथ-साथ 22 अनुसूचित भाषाओं में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल
4. शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक- मंत्रालयों/विभागों का उनके प्रदर्शन के आधार पर रैंकिंग
5. फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर – 50 कर्मचारियों वाला कॉल सेंटर, जिसके माध्यम से शिकायतों का निपटारा होने पर प्रत्येक नागरिक से सीधे फीडबैक प्राप्त किया जाता है
6. वन नेशन वन पोर्टल- सीपीजीआरएएमएस के साथ राज्य पोर्टल और भारत सरकार के अन्य पोर्टलों का एकीकरण
7. समावेशिता और आउटरीच- दूरस्थ नागरिक को सीएससी के माध्यम से शिकायतें दर्ज कर उन्हें सशक्त बनाना
8. प्रशिक्षण और क्षमता निर्माण- एसईवीओटीटीएएम योजना के अंतर्गत आईएसटीएम और राज्य एटीआई द्वारा संचालित, प्रभावी शिकायत समाधान को सक्षम बनाने के लिए
9. निगरानी प्रक्रिया- केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों दोनों के लिए मासिक रिपोर्ट
10. डेटा रणनीति युनिट- व्यावहारिक डेटा विश्लेषण करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी में स्थापित
वर्ष 2022 में मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने अगस्त में 1.14 लाख पीजी मामलों, सितंबर में 1.17 लाख पीजी मामलों, अक्टूबर में 1.19 लाख पीजी मामलों और नवंबर में 1.08 लाख पीजी मामलों का निपटारा किया है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस की स्थापना के बाद से यह पहली बार है कि पीजी मामलों का निपटारा एक लाख/ माह पार हो चुका है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर राज्य पीजी मामलों में निपटारा सितंबर 2022 से प्रति माह 50,000 पार कर चुका है। केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों में लंबित मामलों की कुल संख्या 0.72 लाख के सर्वकालिक निम्नतम स्तर पर हैं और राज्यों में लंबित मामलों की संख्या भी कम होकर 1.75 लाख तक पहुंच चुकी है।
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय की संसदीय स्थायी समिति ने दिसंबर 2022 में संसद को अपनी 121वीं रिपोर्ट सौंपी, जिसमें विभाग द्वारा लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा करने में जवाबदेही, अपील सुविधा, अनिवार्य कार्रवाई रिपोर्ट, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर जैसे उठाए गए और 10 चरणीय सुधारों की सराहना की गई। इसके अलावा, संसदीय स्थायी समिति ने सभी अनुसूचित भाषाओं में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल की उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी के प्रयासों की भी सराहना की।