Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2022 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to those who were martyred during the 2001 Parliament attack.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Paid homage to those who were martyred during the 2001 Parliament attack. We will never forget their service, bravery and sacrifice."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০০১ চনত সংসদভৱন আক্ৰমণকাৰীৰ হাতত নিহত শ্বহীদলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
13 DEC 2022 1:02PM by PIB Guwahati
২০০১ চনত সংসদভৱন আক্ৰমণকাৰীৰ হাতত নিহত শ্বহীদসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“২০০১ চনত সংসদভৱন আক্ৰমণকাৰীৰ হাতত নিহত শ্বহীদসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁলোকৰ সেৱা, বীৰত্ব আৰু ত্যাগৰ কথা আমি কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰো”।
pic.twitter.com/uI5SrtW2xQ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 13, 2022