પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ સ્વાહિદ દિવસ પર આસામ ચળવળમાં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ લોકોની પરાક્રમી હિંમતને યાદ કરી
10 DEC 2022 7:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્વાહિદ દિવસ પર આસામ ચળવળમાં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ લોકોની પરાક્રમી હિંમતને યાદ કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આસામ ચળવળનું આપણા ઈતિહાસમાં એક વિશેષ સ્થાન છે. આજે, સ્વાહિદ દિવસ પર, હું આ ચળવળમાં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ લોકોની પરાક્રમી હિંમતને યાદ કરું છું. આસામની વિશિષ્ટ સંસ્કૃતિને જાળવવામાં તેમના યોગદાનને અમે ક્યારેય ભૂલીશું નહીં."

Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls heroic courage of all those who took part in Assam Movement on Swahid Diwas
10 DEC 2022 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the heroic courage of all those who took part in the Assam Movement on Swahid Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Assam Movement has a special place in our history. Today, on Swahid Diwas, I recall the heroic courage of all those who took part in this movement. We will never forget their contribution to preserve Assam’s unique culture."