પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ આર્મ્ડ ફોર્સિસ ફ્લેગ ડે પર સશસ્ત્ર દળોને સલામી આપી
07 DEC 2022 5:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આર્મ્ડ ફોર્સિસ ફ્લેગ ડે નિમિત્તે સશસ્ત્ર દળોની બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને સલામ કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આજે, આર્મ્ડ ફોર્સિસ ફ્લેગ ડે પર, આપણે આપણા સશસ્ત્ર દળોની બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને સલામ કરીએ છીએ. દાયકાઓથી, તેઓ આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની રક્ષા કરવામાં અને મજબૂત ભારતમાં યોગદાન આપવા માટે સૌથી આગળ છે. હું તમને બધાને આર્મ્ડ ફોર્સિસ ફ્લેગ ડે ફંડમાં યોગદાન આપવા વિનંતી કરું છું."

Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes armed forces on Armed Forces Flag Day
07 DEC 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the valour and sacrifices of armed forces on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, on Armed Forces Flag Day, we salute the valour and sacrifices of our armed forces. Since decades, they are at the forefront of protecting our nation and contributing to a stronger India. I also urge you all to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund."