Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes armed forces on Armed Forces Flag Day
07 DEC 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the valour and sacrifices of armed forces on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, on Armed Forces Flag Day, we salute the valour and sacrifices of our armed forces. Since decades, they are at the forefront of protecting our nation and contributing to a stronger India. I also urge you all to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱসত সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীক অভিবাদন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 DEC 2022 5:58PM by PIB Guwahati
সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱস উপলক্ষে সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু বলিদানক অভিবাদন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"আজি সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱসত আমি আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু ত্যাগক অভিবাদন জনাইছোঁ। বহু দশক ধৰি, তেওঁলোকে আমাৰ দেশক সুৰক্ষা দিয়া আৰু এক শক্তিশালী ভাৰতত অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অগ্ৰণী ভূমিকা পালন কৰি আহিছে। মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱস পুঁজিত অৱদান আগবঢ়াবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছোঁ।"