Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes armed forces on Armed Forces Flag Day
07 DEC 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the valour and sacrifices of armed forces on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, on Armed Forces Flag Day, we salute the valour and sacrifices of our armed forces. Since decades, they are at the forefront of protecting our nation and contributing to a stronger India. I also urge you all to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ ପତାକା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀକୁ ଅଭିବାଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 DEC 2022 5:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀର ପତାକା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀର ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ଅଭିବାଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ ପତାକା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆମେ ଆମର ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀର ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ଅଭିବାଦନ ଜଣାଉଛୁ । ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ସେମାନେ ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେବାରେ ଏବଂ ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଭାରତରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରିବାରେ ଆଗରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ମୁଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ ପତାକା ଦିବସ ପାଣ୍ଠିରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରୁଛି ।”