Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes armed forces on Armed Forces Flag Day
07 DEC 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the valour and sacrifices of armed forces on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, on Armed Forces Flag Day, we salute the valour and sacrifices of our armed forces. Since decades, they are at the forefront of protecting our nation and contributing to a stronger India. I also urge you all to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस पर सशस्त्र बलों के पराक्रम को सलाम किया
07 DEC 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस के अवसर पर सशस्त्र बलों के पराक्रम और बलिदान को सलाम किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"आज, सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस के अवसर पर हम अपने सशस्त्र बलों के पराक्रम और बलिदान को सलाम करते हैं। दशकों से, वे हमारे राष्ट्र की रक्षा करने और सशक्‍त भारत में योगदान देने में सबसे अग्रणी हैं। मैं आप सभी से सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस निधि में योगदान देने का भी आग्रह करता हूं।"