Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2022 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas and recalled his exemplary service to our nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Mahaparinirvan Diwas, I pay homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar and recall his exemplary service to our nation. His struggles gave hope to millions and his efforts to give India such an extensive Constitution can never be forgotten."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহাপরিনির্বাণ দিবসে ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকর’কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
06 DEC 2022 9:44AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহাপরিনির্বাণ দিবসে ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকর’কে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন এবং দেশ সেবায় তাঁর ভূমিকাকে স্মরণ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মহাপরিনির্বাণ দিবসে ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকর’কে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। দেশ সেবার জন্য তিনি চিরস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। তাঁর সংগ্রাম লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের মনে আশার সঞ্চার ঘটিয়েছিল। ভারতকে তিনি এমন এক সংবিধান উপহার দিয়েছিলেন, যা কখনই ভুলবার নয়”।