Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2022 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas and recalled his exemplary service to our nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Mahaparinirvan Diwas, I pay homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar and recall his exemplary service to our nation. His struggles gave hope to millions and his efforts to give India such an extensive Constitution can never be forgotten."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাপৰিনিৰ্বাণ দিৱসত ড০ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
06 DEC 2022 9:44AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাপৰিনিৰ্বাণ দিৱসত ড০ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টান্তমূলক সেৱাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"মহাপৰিনিৰ্বাণ দিৱসত মই ড০ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো আৰু আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টান্তমূলক সেৱাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ সংগ্ৰামে লাখ লাখ লোকক প্ৰত্যাশা প্ৰদান কৰিছিল আৰু ভাৰতক এনে এক বিস্তৃত সংবিধান প্ৰদান কৰাৰ তেওঁৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰি।"