Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in an accident in Vaishali, Bihar
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
20 NOV 2022 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the deaths in an accident in Vaishali, Bihar. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in an accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The accident in Vaishali, Bihar is saddening. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিহাৰৰ বৈশালীত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত মানুহৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা
20 NOV 2022 11:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিহাৰৰ বৈশালীত সংঘটিত এক দুৰ্ঘটনাত মানুহৰ মৃত্যুক লৈ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। লগতে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহত হোৱা সকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (PMNRF)ৰ পৰা মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথাও ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰি কয়;
"বিহাৰৰ বৈশালীত সংঘটিত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাটো অত্যন্ত দুখজনক। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াললৈ মই সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলে শীঘ্ৰে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক। প্ৰত্যেকজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাৰ অনুদান আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব”।