Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in an accident in Vaishali, Bihar
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
20 NOV 2022 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the deaths in an accident in Vaishali, Bihar. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in an accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The accident in Vaishali, Bihar is saddening. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બિહારના વૈશાલીમાં અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા મૃત્યુ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરાઈ
20 NOV 2022 11:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બિહારના વૈશાલીમાં થયેલા એક અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા મૃત્યુ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોના ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પણ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયા અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF)માંથી અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોને 50,000 રૂપિયાની સહાયની જાહેરાત પણ કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વિટ કર્યું; "બિહારના વૈશાલીમાં થયેલો અકસ્માત દુઃખદ છે. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સાજા થાય. PMNRF તરફથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"