Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of France on the sidelines of G-20 Summit in Bali
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of France, for a working lunch on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit held in Bali today.
The two leaders reviewed ongoing collaboration in diverse areas like defence, civil nuclear, trade and investment. They also welcomed the deepening of cooperation in new areas of economic engagement.
Regional and global issues of mutual interest were also discussed.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বালিতে জি-২০ শিখর সম্মেলনের পাশাপাশি ফরাসী রাষ্ট্রপতির সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর বৈঠক
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বালিতে জি-২০ শিখর সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে ফরাসী রাষ্ট্রপতি ইমান্যুয়াল ম্যাক্রঁর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন।
উভয় নেতা প্রতিরক্ষা, পারমাণবিক শক্তি, বাণিজ্য বিনিয়োগ সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে চলতি সহযোগিতা আরও মজবুত করা নিয়েও আলোচনা করেন। অর্থনৈতিক কর্মকান্ডে সহযোগিতা আরও ঘনিষ্ঠ করার বিষয়টিকেও স্বাগত জানান তাঁরা।
পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ সংশ্লিষ্ট আঞ্চলিক ও আন্তর্জাতিক নানা বিষয় নিয়েও আলোচনা হয় দুই নেতার মধ্যে।