Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of France on the sidelines of G-20 Summit in Bali
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of France, for a working lunch on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit held in Bali today.
The two leaders reviewed ongoing collaboration in diverse areas like defence, civil nuclear, trade and investment. They also welcomed the deepening of cooperation in new areas of economic engagement.
Regional and global issues of mutual interest were also discussed.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ബാലിയിൽ ജി-20 ഉച്ചകോടിക്കിടെ ഫ്രാൻസ് പ്രസിഡന്റുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തി
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ജി-20 ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ ഇന്ന് ഉച്ചഭക്ഷണത്തിനിടെ ,പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഫ്രാൻസ് പ്രസിഡന്റ് ഇമ്മാനുവൽ മാക്രോണുമായി കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തി.
പ്രതിരോധം, സിവിൽ ആണവ, വ്യാപാരം, നിക്ഷേപം തുടങ്ങി വിവിധ മേഖലകളിലെ സഹകരണം ഇരു നേതാക്കളും അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു. സാമ്പത്തിക ഇടപഴകലിന്റെ പുതിയ മേഖലകളിലെ സഹകരണത്തിന്റെ ആഴം കൂട്ടുന്നതിനെയും അവർ സ്വാഗതം ചെയ്തു.
പരസ്പര താൽപര്യമുള്ള മേഖലാ , ആഗോള വിഷയങ്ങളും ചർച്ച ചെയ്തു.