Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of France on the sidelines of G-20 Summit in Bali
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of France, for a working lunch on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit held in Bali today.
The two leaders reviewed ongoing collaboration in diverse areas like defence, civil nuclear, trade and investment. They also welcomed the deepening of cooperation in new areas of economic engagement.
Regional and global issues of mutual interest were also discussed.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பாலியில் ஜி-20 மாநாட்டுக்கு இடையே பிரான்ஸ் அதிபருடனான பிரதமரின் சந்திப்பு
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Chennai
பாலியில் ஜி-20 மாநாட்டுக்கு இடையே பிரான்ஸ் அதிபர் திரு இமானுவேல் மேக்ரானை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று சந்தித்து பேசினார்.
பாதுகாப்பு, சிவில் அணுசக்தி, வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் முதலீடு போன்ற பலதரப்பட்ட துறைகளில் தற்போதுள்ள ஒத்துழைப்புக் குறித்து இரண்டு தலைவர்களும் ஆய்வு செய்தனர். புதிய துறைகளில் ஏற்படும் பொருளாதார தொடர்புகள் அதிகரிப்பதை இருதலைவர்களும் வரவேற்றனர்.
பிராந்திய மற்றும் சர்வதேச விவகாரங்களில் பரஸ்பர இருநாட்டு நலன் குறித்தும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.