Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of France on the sidelines of G-20 Summit in Bali
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of France, for a working lunch on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit held in Bali today.
The two leaders reviewed ongoing collaboration in diverse areas like defence, civil nuclear, trade and investment. They also welcomed the deepening of cooperation in new areas of economic engagement.
Regional and global issues of mutual interest were also discussed.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
બાલીમાં G-20 શિખર સંમેલન દરમિયાન ફ્રાન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સાથે પ્રધાનમંત્રીની મુલાકાત
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે બાલીમાં આયોજિત G-20 શિખર સંમેલન દરમિયાન કાર્યકારી લંચ વખતે ફ્રાન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મહામહિમ શ્રી એમેન્યુઅલ મેક્રોનની સાથે મુલાકાત કરી હતી.
બંને નેતાઓએ સંરક્ષણ, નાગરિક પરમાણુ, વેપાર અને રોકાણ જેવા વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં ચાલી રહેલા સહયોગની સમીક્ષા કરી. તેઓએ આર્થિક જોડાણના નવા ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહકારને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવવાનું પણ સ્વાગત કર્યું.
પરસ્પર હિતના પ્રાદેશિક અને વૈશ્વિક મુદ્દાઓ પર પણ ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવી હતી.