Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of France on the sidelines of G-20 Summit in Bali
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of France, for a working lunch on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit held in Bali today.
The two leaders reviewed ongoing collaboration in diverse areas like defence, civil nuclear, trade and investment. They also welcomed the deepening of cooperation in new areas of economic engagement.
Regional and global issues of mutual interest were also discussed.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
बाली में आयोजित जी-20 शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री की फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति के साथ बैठक
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
बाली में आयोजित जी-20 शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज फ्रांस गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री इमैनुएल मैक्रॉन से दोपहर के भोजन के अवसर पर मुलाकात की।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने रक्षा, असैन्य परमाणु, व्यापार और निवेश जैसे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में चल रहे सहयोग की समीक्षा की। दोनों राजनेताओं ने आर्थिक संबंधों के नए क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को प्रगाढ़ करने का भी स्वागत किया।
पारस्परिक हित के क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी चर्चा हुई।