Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of France on the sidelines of G-20 Summit in Bali
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of France, for a working lunch on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit held in Bali today.
The two leaders reviewed ongoing collaboration in diverse areas like defence, civil nuclear, trade and investment. They also welcomed the deepening of cooperation in new areas of economic engagement.
Regional and global issues of mutual interest were also discussed.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಬಾಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿನ ಜಿ-20 ಶೃಂಗ ಸಭೆ ವೇಳೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಸಭೆ
16 NOV 2022 1:42PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಇಂದು ಬಾಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಜಿ-20 ಶೃಂಗ ಸಭೆಯ ಇನ್ನೂಂದು ಬದಿಯಲ್ಲಿನ ನಡೆದ ಔತಣ ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಹಚ್.ಇ.ಎಮ್ಯಾನ್ಯುಲ್ ಮ್ಯಾಕ್ರನ್ ರವರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಇಬ್ಬರು ನಾಯಕರು ಈಗ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ,ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪರಮಾಣು,ವ್ಯಾಪರ ಮತ್ತು ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಗಳಂತಹ ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ರೇತ್ರಗಳ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪರಾಮರ್ಶಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇನ್ನೊ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಿದರು.
ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಆಸಕ್ತಿಯಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಮತ್ತುಜಾಗತಿಕ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.