Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Indonesia for the G20 Summit
10 NOV 2022 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting Bali, Indonesia from November 14-16 to attend the 17th G20 Summit at the invitation of the President of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Joko Widodo.
During the Bali Summit, G20 Leaders will deliberate extensively upon key issues of global concern under the Summit theme of "Recover Together, Recover Stronger”. Three working sessions will be held as part of the G20 Summit Agenda - food and energy security; health; and digital transformation.
At the closing session of the Summit, President Widodo will symbolically hand over the G20 Presidency to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. India will formally assume the G20 Presidency from 1 December 2022.
On the sidelines of the Summit, Prime Minister will hold bilateral meetings with some of his counterparts. Prime Minister will also address and interact with the Indian community in Bali.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जी-20 शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की इंडोनेशिया यात्रा
10 NOV 2022 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी इंडोनेशिया के राष्ट्रपति श्री जोको विडोडो के निमंत्रण पर 17वें जी-20 शिखर सम्मेलन में भाग लेने के लिए 14-16 नवंबर तक बाली, इंडोनेशिया के दौरे पर जाएंगे।
बाली शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान जी-20 के नेता इस शिखर सम्मेलन की थीम "साथ उबरें, मजबूती से उबरें" (रिकवर टुगेदर, रिकवर स्ट्रॉन्गर) के तहत वैश्विक चिंताओं से जुड़े प्रमुख मुद्दों पर व्यापक रूप से विचार-विमर्श करेंगे। जी-20 शिखर सम्मेलन के एजेंडे के हिस्से के रूप में तीन कार्य सत्र आयोजित किए जाएंगे - खाद्य और ऊर्जा सुरक्षा; स्वास्थ्य; और डिजिटल परिवर्तन।
शिखर सम्मेलन के समापन सत्र में राष्ट्रपति विडोडो सांकेतिक रूप से प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी को जी-20 की अध्यक्षता सौंपेंगे। भारत औपचारिक रूप से 1 दिसंबर 2022 से जी-20 की अध्यक्षता ग्रहण करेगा।
शिखर सम्मेलन से इतर प्रधानमंत्री अपने कुछ समकक्षों के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठकें करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री बाली में भारतीय समुदाय को भी संबोधित करेंगे और उनसे बातचीत करेंगे।