Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Indonesia for the G20 Summit
10 NOV 2022 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting Bali, Indonesia from November 14-16 to attend the 17th G20 Summit at the invitation of the President of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Joko Widodo.
During the Bali Summit, G20 Leaders will deliberate extensively upon key issues of global concern under the Summit theme of "Recover Together, Recover Stronger”. Three working sessions will be held as part of the G20 Summit Agenda - food and energy security; health; and digital transformation.
At the closing session of the Summit, President Widodo will symbolically hand over the G20 Presidency to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. India will formally assume the G20 Presidency from 1 December 2022.
On the sidelines of the Summit, Prime Minister will hold bilateral meetings with some of his counterparts. Prime Minister will also address and interact with the Indian community in Bali.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جی-20 سربراہ کانفرنس کیلئے وزیراعظم کا انڈونیشا کادورہ
10 NOV 2022 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی انڈونیشیا کے صدر عالی جناب جوکو ویدودو کی دعوت پر سترہویں جی-20 سربراہ کانفرنس میں شرکت کیلئے 14 سے 16 نومبر تک انڈونیشیا کے شہر بالی کا دورہ کریں گے۔
بالی سربراہ کانفرنس کے دوران جی-20 کے لیڈران ’ایک ساتھ بحالی مضبوط بحالی‘ کے سربراہ کانفرنس کے موضوع کے تحت عالمی تشویش کے اہم اُمور پر وسیع تر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔ جی-20 سربراہ کانفرنس ایجنڈے کے حصے کے طور پر تین ورکنگ اجلاس ہوں گے جن میں خوراک اور توانائی کی فراہمی ، صحت اور ڈیجیٹل یکسر تبدیلی شامل ہیں۔
سربراہ کانفرنس کے اختتامی اجلاس میں انڈونیشیا کے صدر جناب جوکوویدودو ، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو علامتی طور پر جی-20 کی صدارت سونپیں گے۔اس کے بعد ہندوستان یکم دسمبر 2022 سے باضابطہ طور پر جی-20 کی صدارت سنبھال لے گا۔
سربراہ کانفرنس کے موقع پر وزیراعظم نریندر مودی اپنے کچھ ہم منصبوں کے ساتھ باہمی میٹنگیں کریں گے۔ وزیراعظم بالی میں ہندوستانی برادری کے لوگوں کے ساتھ بھی بات چیت کریں گے اور ان سے خطاب کریں گے۔