Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Indonesia for the G20 Summit
10 NOV 2022 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting Bali, Indonesia from November 14-16 to attend the 17th G20 Summit at the invitation of the President of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Joko Widodo.
During the Bali Summit, G20 Leaders will deliberate extensively upon key issues of global concern under the Summit theme of "Recover Together, Recover Stronger”. Three working sessions will be held as part of the G20 Summit Agenda - food and energy security; health; and digital transformation.
At the closing session of the Summit, President Widodo will symbolically hand over the G20 Presidency to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. India will formally assume the G20 Presidency from 1 December 2022.
On the sidelines of the Summit, Prime Minister will hold bilateral meetings with some of his counterparts. Prime Minister will also address and interact with the Indian community in Bali.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜି-୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଭାଗ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଗସ୍ତ
10 NOV 2022 7:34PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀଯୁକ୍ତ ଜୋକୋ ୱିଦୋଦୋଙ୍କ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କ୍ରମେ ୧୭ତମ ଜି ୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଭାଗ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୪-୧୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବାଲି, ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ।
ବାଲି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ଜି-୨୦ ନେତୃବୃନ୍ଦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଶୀର୍ଷକ ମିଳିତ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର, ମଜବୁତ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବୈଶିକ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଜି-୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସୂଚୀର ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ ସ୍ୱରୂପ- ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ଶକ୍ତି ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ତିନିଟି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଅଧିବେଶନ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ ।
ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ସମାପନୀ ଅଧିବେଶନରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ୱିଦୋଦୋ ସାଙ୍କେତିକ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଜି-୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଭାର ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିବେ । ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧, ୨୦୨୨ରୁ ଭାରତ ଔପଚାରିକ ଭାବେ ଜି-୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ ।
ଏହି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତିପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବାଲି ଠାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବା ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବେ ।