প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বাংগালুৰুৰ বিধানা চৌধাত সন্ত কবি শ্ৰী কনকা দাসা আৰু মহৰ্ষি বাল্মিকীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
11 NOV 2022 11:09AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বাংগালুৰুৰ বিধানা চৌধাত সন্ত কবি শ্ৰী কনকা দাসা আৰু মহৰ্ষি বাল্মিকীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পন কৰে৷
শ্ৰী কনকা দাসাত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়, “আজি কনকা দাসা জয়ন্তীৰ পবিত্ৰ ক্ষণত মই বাংগালুৰুত শ্ৰী কনকা দাসাৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰিছো৷ আমাক ভক্তি মাৰ্গ দেখুওৱাৰ লগতে কানাড়া সাহিত্যৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী কৰা আৰু আমাক এক সামাজিক ঐক্যতাৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বাসৱৰাজ বোম্মাই আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী থাৱৰ চান্দ গেহলটে সংগ দিয়ে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays floral tributes to the statues of saint poet Sri Kanaka Dasa and Maharshi Valmiki at Vidhana Soudha, Bengaluru
11 NOV 2022 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid floral tributes to the statues of saint poet Sri Kanaka Dasa and Maharshi Valmiki at Vidhana Soudha, Bengaluru today.
After paying tributes to Sri Kanaka Dasa, the Prime Minister tweeted: “Today, on the auspicious occasion of Kanaka Dasa Jayanti, I paid homage to Sri Kanaka Dasa in Bengaluru. We will always be grateful to him for showing us the path of Bhakti, enriching Kannada literature and giving us a message of social unity.”
The Prime Minister also tweeted about paying tributes to Maharshi Valmiki.
PM Modi was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavaraj Bommai and the Governor of Karnataka, Shri Thawar Chand Gehlot among others.