प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री लालकृष्ण आडवाणी से मुलाकात कर उन्हें जन्मदिन की बधाई दी
08 NOV 2022 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री लालकृष्ण आडवाणी से मुलाकात कर उन्हें जन्मदिन की बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"आडवाणी जी के आवास पर गया और उन्हें जन्मदिन की बधाई दी। भारत के विकास में उनका महान योगदान है। उनकी दूरदृष्टि और समझ के लिए पूरे भारत में उनका सम्मान किया जाता है। बीजेपी का निर्माण करने और इसे मजबूत करने में उनकी भूमिका अद्वितीय है। मैं उनके लंबे और स्वस्थ जीवन के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Shri LK Advani to greet him on his birthday
08 NOV 2022 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met Shri L K Advani to greet him on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Went to Advani Ji’s residence and wished him on his birthday. His contribution to India’s growth is monumental. He is respected all across India for his vision and intellect. His role in building and strengthening the BJP is unparalleled. I pray for his long and healthy life."