Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Shri LK Advani to greet him on his birthday
08 NOV 2022 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met Shri L K Advani to greet him on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Went to Advani Ji’s residence and wished him on his birthday. His contribution to India’s growth is monumental. He is respected all across India for his vision and intellect. His role in building and strengthening the BJP is unparalleled. I pray for his long and healthy life."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জন্ম দিনত শুভেচ্ছা জনাবলৈ শ্ৰী এল কে আদৱানিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
08 NOV 2022 12:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী এল কে আদৱানিক তেওঁৰ জন্ম দিনত শুভেচ্ছা জনাবলৈ সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"আদৱানি জীৰ বাসভৱনলৈ গৈছিলো আৰু তেওঁক তেওঁৰ জন্ম দিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালো। ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অৱদান চিৰস্মৰণীয়। তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী আৰু বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ বাবে তেওঁ সমগ্ৰ ভাৰততে সন্মানিত। বিজেপিক নিৰ্মাণ আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰাত তেওঁৰ ভূমিকা অদ্বিতীয়। মই তেওঁৰ দীৰ্ঘ আৰু স্বাস্থ্যৱান জীৱনৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছো।"