Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Shri LK Advani to greet him on his birthday
08 NOV 2022 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met Shri L K Advani to greet him on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Went to Advani Ji’s residence and wished him on his birthday. His contribution to India’s growth is monumental. He is respected all across India for his vision and intellect. His role in building and strengthening the BJP is unparalleled. I pray for his long and healthy life."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী এল কে আদবানির জন্মদিনে তাঁর সুস্বাস্থ্য ও দীর্ঘায়ু কামনা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
08 NOV 2022 12:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ নভেম্বর ২০২২
“আদবানি’জির বাসভবনে গিয়ে আমি তাঁকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়ে এসেছি। ভারতের অগ্রগতিতে তাঁর অবদান চিরস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। তাঁর মেধা ও প্রজ্ঞার জন্য ভারতে তিনি সর্বজনশ্রদ্ধেয়। বিজেপি-র গঠন ও তাকে শক্তিশালী করে তোলার ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর অনন্য অবদান রয়েছে। তাঁর সুস্বাস্থ্য ও দীর্ঘায়ু কামনা করি।”
শ্রী এল কে আদবানির জন্মদিনে এক ট্যুইট বার্তার মাধ্যমে একথা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।