Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji
08 NOV 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. May his noble teachings continue to guide us in our endeavour of building a just and compassionate society."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রী গুরু নানক দেব জীগী প্রকাস পুরবতা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরক্লি
08 NOV 2022 9:06AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মীয়ামদা শ্রী গুরু নানক দেব জীগী প্রকাস পুরবনা লাকপদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরক্লি‍।
ত্বীত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“শ্রী গুরু নানক দেব জীগী প্রকাস পুরবকী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি‍। মহাক্না তাকপি-তম্বিরম্বশিংনা অচান মীরান নাইদবা অমদি মিনুংশিনা থল্লবা খুন্নাই অমা শেমগৎনবগী ঐখোয়গী থৌরাং মতম চুপ্পদা লমজিংবিবা ওইরসনু‍।”