Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji
08 NOV 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. May his noble teachings continue to guide us in our endeavour of building a just and compassionate society."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गुरु नानक देव जी के प्रकाश पर्व पर लोगों को बधाई दी
08 NOV 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु नानक देव जी के प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"श्री गुरु नानक देव जी के प्रकाश पर्व की बधाई। कामना करता हूँ कि एक न्यायपूर्ण और करुणामय समाज के निर्माण के हमारे प्रयास में, उनकी महान शिक्षाएं हमारा मार्गदर्शन करती रहें।"