Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs high level meeting to review situation in Morbi
PM briefed on rescue and relief ops
​​​​​​​PM emphasizes on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired a high-level meeting to review the situation in Morbi at Raj Bhavan, Gandhinagar earlier today.
Prime Minister was briefed on the rescue and relief operations that have been underway ever since the unfortunate mishap took place in Morbi. All aspects relating to the tragedy were discussed. Prime Minister once again emphasised on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance.
The high level meeting was attended by CM Bhupendra Bhai Patel, MoS Home Harsh Sanghavi, the Chief Secretary and DGP of Gujarat, along with other top officials including from the Home Department of the State and Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মোৰবীৰ পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্য্যালোচনাৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত উচ্চস্তৰীয় বৈঠক সম্পন্ন
উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযান সম্পৰ্কে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অৱগত
প্ৰভাৱিতসকলে সকলো ধৰণৰ সাহায্য লাভত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত আজি গান্ধীনগৰৰ ৰাজভৱনত মোৰবীৰ পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্য্যালোচনাৰ অৰ্থে এখনি উচ্চ-স্তৰীয় বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।
মোৰবীত সংঘটিত এই দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনক ঘটনাৰ পিছৰেপৰা অব্যাহত উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযান সম্পৰ্কে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক অৱগত কৰা হয়। এই বৈঠকত দুৰ্ঘটনাটোৰ সকলো দিশ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰভাৱিতসকলে সকলো ধৰণৰ সাহায্য লাভত পুনৰবাৰ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
ইয়াত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ ভাই পেটেল, গৃহ দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী হৰ্ষ সংঘৱী, গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্য সচিব আৰু ডিজিপিকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি ৰাজ্যখনৰ গৃহ বিভাগ আৰু গুজৰাট ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্য্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ আন-আন শীৰ্ষ বিষয়াসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।