Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs high level meeting to review situation in Morbi
PM briefed on rescue and relief ops
​​​​​​​PM emphasizes on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired a high-level meeting to review the situation in Morbi at Raj Bhavan, Gandhinagar earlier today.
Prime Minister was briefed on the rescue and relief operations that have been underway ever since the unfortunate mishap took place in Morbi. All aspects relating to the tragedy were discussed. Prime Minister once again emphasised on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance.
The high level meeting was attended by CM Bhupendra Bhai Patel, MoS Home Harsh Sanghavi, the Chief Secretary and DGP of Gujarat, along with other top officials including from the Home Department of the State and Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے موربی میں صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
وزیراعظم کو بچاؤ اور راحت کارروائیوں پر بریفنگ دی گئی
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے پر زور دیا کہ متاثرہ افراد کو ہر ممکن مدد ملے
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کچھ وقت پہلے راج بھون، گاندھی نگر میں موربی کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ایک اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔
وزیر اعظم کو بچاؤ اور امدادی کارروائیوں کے بارے میں بریفنگ دی گئی جو موربی میں ہونے والے بد بختانہ حادثے کے بعد سے جاری ہیں۔ سانحہ سے متعلق تمام پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ایک بار پھر اس بات کو یقینی بنانے پر زور دیا کہ متاثرہ افراد کو ہر ممکن مدد ملے۔
اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ میں سی ایم بھوپیندر بھائی پٹیل، ریاست کے وزیر مملکت برائے امور داخلہ ہرش سنگھاوی، گجرات کے چیف سکریٹری اور ڈی جی پی سمیت دیگر اعلیٰ حکام بشمول ریاست کے محکمہ داخلہ اور گجرات اسٹیٹ ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اتھارٹی سے تعلق رکھنے والے افسران نے شرکت کی۔