Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs high level meeting to review situation in Morbi
PM briefed on rescue and relief ops
​​​​​​​PM emphasizes on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired a high-level meeting to review the situation in Morbi at Raj Bhavan, Gandhinagar earlier today.
Prime Minister was briefed on the rescue and relief operations that have been underway ever since the unfortunate mishap took place in Morbi. All aspects relating to the tragedy were discussed. Prime Minister once again emphasised on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance.
The high level meeting was attended by CM Bhupendra Bhai Patel, MoS Home Harsh Sanghavi, the Chief Secretary and DGP of Gujarat, along with other top officials including from the Home Department of the State and Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମୋରବି ସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଉଦ୍ଧାର ଓ ରିଲିଫ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବଗତ କରାଗଲା
ପ୍ରଭାବିତଙ୍କୁ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ରାଜଭବନ, ଗାନ୍ଧିନଗର ଠାରେ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରି ମୋରବି ସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ମୋରବି ଠାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁଃଖଦ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଉଦ୍ଧାର ଓ ରିଲିଫ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ସମସ୍ତ ଦିଗ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଛି । ପ୍ରଭାବିତଙ୍କୁ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ବୈଠକରେ ଗୁଜୁରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାଇ ପଟେଲ, ଗୃହ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହର୍ଷ ସାଙ୍ଗଭି, ଗୁଜୁରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବ ଓ ପୁଲିସ ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକଙ୍କ ସହ ଗୃହ ବିଭାଗ ଓ ଗୁଜୁରାଟ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧନ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।