Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs high level meeting to review situation in Morbi
PM briefed on rescue and relief ops
​​​​​​​PM emphasizes on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired a high-level meeting to review the situation in Morbi at Raj Bhavan, Gandhinagar earlier today.
Prime Minister was briefed on the rescue and relief operations that have been underway ever since the unfortunate mishap took place in Morbi. All aspects relating to the tragedy were discussed. Prime Minister once again emphasised on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance.
The high level meeting was attended by CM Bhupendra Bhai Patel, MoS Home Harsh Sanghavi, the Chief Secretary and DGP of Gujarat, along with other top officials including from the Home Department of the State and Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ મોરબીમાં પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરવા ઉચ્ચ સ્તરીય બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી
પીએમએ બચાવ અને રાહત કામગીરી અંગે જાણકારી આપી
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા પર ભાર મૂકયો કે અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય મળે
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે વહેલી સવારે ગાંધીનગરના રાજભવન ખાતે મોરબીની સ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરવા માટે એક ઉચ્ચ સ્તરીય બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીને મોરબીમાં દુર્ભાગ્યપૂર્ણ દુર્ઘટના બની ત્યારથી ચાલી રહેલી બચાવ અને રાહત કામગીરી વિશે માહિતી આપવામાં આવી હતી. દુર્ઘટનાને લગતા તમામ પાસાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવી હતી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ફરી એકવાર અસરગ્રસ્તોને શક્ય તમામ સહાય મળે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો.
ઉચ્ચ સ્તરીય બેઠકમાં CM ભૂપેન્દ્રભાઈ પટેલ, રાજ્યના ગૃહ રાજ્યમંત્રી હર્ષ સંઘવી, ગુજરાતના મુખ્ય સચિવ અને DGP સહિત રાજ્યના ગૃહ વિભાગ અને ગુજરાત રાજ્ય આપત્તિ વ્યવસ્થાપન સત્તામંડળના અન્ય ઉચ્ચ અધિકારીઓએ હાજરી આપી હતી.