Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs high level meeting to review situation in Morbi
PM briefed on rescue and relief ops
​​​​​​​PM emphasizes on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired a high-level meeting to review the situation in Morbi at Raj Bhavan, Gandhinagar earlier today.
Prime Minister was briefed on the rescue and relief operations that have been underway ever since the unfortunate mishap took place in Morbi. All aspects relating to the tragedy were discussed. Prime Minister once again emphasised on ensuring that those affected get all possible assistance.
The high level meeting was attended by CM Bhupendra Bhai Patel, MoS Home Harsh Sanghavi, the Chief Secretary and DGP of Gujarat, along with other top officials including from the Home Department of the State and Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मोरबी में स्थिति की समीक्षा के लिए उच्च स्तरीय बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
प्रधानमंत्री को बचाव और राहत कार्यों की जानकारी दी गई
प्रधानमंत्री ने यह सुनिश्चित करने पर जोर दिया कि प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता मिले
31 OCT 2022 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राजभवन, गांधीनगर में मोरबी में स्थिति की समीक्षा के लिए एक उच्च स्तरीय बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।
प्रधानमंत्री को मोरबी में हुई दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण दुर्घटना के बाद से जारी बचाव और राहत कार्यों के बारे में जानकारी दी गई। हादसे से जुड़े सभी पहलुओं पर चर्चा की गई। प्रधानमंत्री ने एक बार फिर यह सुनिश्चित करने पर जोर दिया कि प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता मिले।
उच्च स्तरीय बैठक में गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री भूपेंद्र भाई पटेल, गृह राज्यमंत्री हर्ष संघवी, गुजरात के मुख्य सचिव और डीजीपी सहित राज्य के गृह विभाग और गुजरात राज्य आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण सहित अन्य शीर्ष अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।