Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rishi Sunak on being chosen as UK PM
24 OCT 2022 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Mr Rishi Sunak for becoming the next Prime Minister of the United Kingdom.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Warmest congratulations @RishiSunak! As you become UK PM, I look forward to working closely together on global issues, and implementing Roadmap 2030. Special Diwali wishes to the 'living bridge' of UK Indians, as we transform our historic ties into a modern partnership.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঋষি চুনাকক ইউকেৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 OCT 2022 9:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যুক্তৰাজ্যৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী ঋষি চুনাকক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে:
"@RishiSunak লৈআন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন! আপুনি ইউকেৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ লগে লগে, মই বিশ্বজনীন বিষয়বোৰত একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ আৰু ৰোডমেপ ২০৩০ ৰূপায়ণ কৰিবলৈ আশাবাদী। বিশেষ দেৱালীয়ে ইউকে ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ 'জীৱন্ত সাঁকো'লৈ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে, কিয়নো আমি আমাৰ ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্কক এক আধুনিক অংশীদাৰীত্বলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছো।"