Prime Minister's Office
On the eve of Deepavali, PM to visit Ayodhya on 23rd October
PM to inspect Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site
PM to perform darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman
PM to perform the Rajyabhishek of symbolic Bhagwan Shree Ram
PM to commence the grand Deepotsav celebrations
PM to witness Aarti at New Ghat, Saryu river, 3-D Holographic Projection Mapping Show
21 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Ayodhya, UP on 23rd October. At around 5 PM, Prime Minister will perform darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman, followed by inspection of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site. At around 5:45 PM, he will perform the Rajyabhishek of symbolic Bhagwan Shree Ram. Around 6:30 PM, Prime Minister will witness Aarti at New Ghat, Saryu river, which will be followed by the commencement of the grand Deepotsav celebrations by the Prime Minister.
This year, the sixth edition of Deepotsav is being held, and it is for the first time that the Prime Minister will be participating in-person in the celebrations. More than 15 lakh diyas will be lit on the occasion. Five animated tableaus and eleven Ramleela tableaus with different dance forms from different states will also be put up during Deepotsav. Prime Minister will also witness the 3-D Holographic Projection Mapping Show at Ram Ki Paidi at the banks of river Saryu along with the Grand Musical Laser Show.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦୀପାବଳି ଅବ୍ୟବହିତ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୩ ତାରିଖରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ଗସ୍ତ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାମ ଜନ୍ମଭୂମି ତୀର୍ଥକ୍ଷେତ୍ର ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରିବେ
ବିରାଜମାନ ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀରାମ ଲାଲାଙ୍କ ଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତୀକାତ୍ମକ ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ଭବ୍ୟ ଦୀପୋତ୍ସବ ସମାରୋହ
ସରଜୁ ନଦୀର ନୂତନ ଘାଟରେ ଥ୍ରୀ-ଡି ହଲୋଗ୍ରାଫିକ ପ୍ରୋଜେକ୍ସନ ମ୍ୟାପିଂ ସୋ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଳତି ଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ
21 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦୀପାବଳିର ଅବ୍ୟବହିତ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୩ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବେ । ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ପାଞ୍ଚଟା ବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିରାଜମାନ ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀରାମ ଲାଲାଙ୍କ ଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ପୂଜା କରିବା ପରେ ଶ୍ରୀରାମ ଜନ୍ମଭୂମି ତୀର୍ଥକ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପରିସର ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରାୟ ୫ଟା ୪୫ମିନିଟ୍‌ରେ ସେ ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀରାମଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତୀକାତ୍ମକ ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକ ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ କରିବେ । ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା ସାଢେ ଛଅଟା ବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସରଜୁ ନଦୀର ନୂତନ ଘାଟରେ ଆଳତୀ ଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ପରେ ଭବ୍ୟ ଦୀପୋତ୍ସବ ସମାରୋହ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ।
ଚଳିତବର୍ଷ ଦୀପୋତ୍ସବର ଷଷ୍ଠ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ପ୍ରଥମଥର ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱୟଂ ଏଥିରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ୧୫ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରଦୀପ ପ୍ରଜ୍ଜଳନ କରା ହେବ । ଦୀପୋତ୍ସବ କାଳରେ ପାଞ୍ଚଟି ଆନିମେଟେଡ଼ ମଣ୍ଡପ ଓ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟର ନୃତ୍ୟ ସହ ଏଗାରଟି ରାମଲୀଳା ମଣ୍ଡପ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସରଜୁ ନଦୀ ରାମକୀ ପୈଢୀରେ ଭବ୍ୟ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ଲେଜର ଶୋ ସହ ଥ୍ରୀ-ଡି ହଲୋଗ୍ରାଫିକ ପ୍ରୋଜେକ୍ସନ ମ୍ୟାପିଂ ଶୋ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦେଖିବେ ।