Prime Minister's Office
On the eve of Deepavali, PM to visit Ayodhya on 23rd October
PM to inspect Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site
PM to perform darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman
PM to perform the Rajyabhishek of symbolic Bhagwan Shree Ram
PM to commence the grand Deepotsav celebrations
PM to witness Aarti at New Ghat, Saryu river, 3-D Holographic Projection Mapping Show
21 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Ayodhya, UP on 23rd October. At around 5 PM, Prime Minister will perform darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman, followed by inspection of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site. At around 5:45 PM, he will perform the Rajyabhishek of symbolic Bhagwan Shree Ram. Around 6:30 PM, Prime Minister will witness Aarti at New Ghat, Saryu river, which will be followed by the commencement of the grand Deepotsav celebrations by the Prime Minister.
This year, the sixth edition of Deepotsav is being held, and it is for the first time that the Prime Minister will be participating in-person in the celebrations. More than 15 lakh diyas will be lit on the occasion. Five animated tableaus and eleven Ramleela tableaus with different dance forms from different states will also be put up during Deepotsav. Prime Minister will also witness the 3-D Holographic Projection Mapping Show at Ram Ki Paidi at the banks of river Saryu along with the Grand Musical Laser Show.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਦੀਪਾਵਲੀ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 23 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਜਾਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮਭੂਮੀ ਤੀਰਥ ਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਸਥਲ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਲਲਾ ਵਿਰਾਜਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਾਤਮਕ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਰਾਜਯਾਭਿਸ਼ੇਕ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਦੀਪੋਤਸਵ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮਤੰਰੀ ਸਰਯੂ ਨਦੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਊ ਘਾਟ ’ਤੇ ਆਰਤੀ, 3-ਡੀ ਹੋਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਦੇਖਣਗੇ
21 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੀਪਾਵਲੀ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ ’ਤੇ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 23 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਕਰੀਬ ਪੰਜ ਵਜੇ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਲਲਾ ਵਿਰਾਜਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮਭੂਮੀ ਤੀਰਥ ਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਸਥਲ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼ਾਮ ਲਗਭਗ 5:45 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਾਤਮਕ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਰਾਜਯਾਭਿਸ਼ੇਕ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼ਾਮ ਲਗਭਗ 6:30 ਵਜੇ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਰਯੂ ਨਦੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਊ ਘਾਟ ’ਤੇ ਆਰਤੀ ਦੇਖਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਦੀਪੋਤਸਵ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ, ਦੀਪੋਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਛੇਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ 15 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਦੀਪ ਜਲਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਦੀਪੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਨ੍ਰਿਤ ਰੂਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪੰਜ ਐਨੀਮੇਟਿਡ ਝਾਂਕੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਮਲੀਲਾ ਝਾਂਕੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਮਿਊਜੀਕਲ ਲੇਜਰ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸਰਯੂ ਨਦੀ ਦੇ ਤਟ ’ਤੇ ਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਪੈੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ 3-ਡੀ ਹੋਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਵੀ ਦੇਖਣਗੇ।