Prime Minister's Office
On the eve of Deepavali, PM to visit Ayodhya on 23rd October
PM to inspect Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site
PM to perform darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman
PM to perform the Rajyabhishek of symbolic Bhagwan Shree Ram
PM to commence the grand Deepotsav celebrations
PM to witness Aarti at New Ghat, Saryu river, 3-D Holographic Projection Mapping Show
21 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Ayodhya, UP on 23rd October. At around 5 PM, Prime Minister will perform darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman, followed by inspection of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site. At around 5:45 PM, he will perform the Rajyabhishek of symbolic Bhagwan Shree Ram. Around 6:30 PM, Prime Minister will witness Aarti at New Ghat, Saryu river, which will be followed by the commencement of the grand Deepotsav celebrations by the Prime Minister.
This year, the sixth edition of Deepotsav is being held, and it is for the first time that the Prime Minister will be participating in-person in the celebrations. More than 15 lakh diyas will be lit on the occasion. Five animated tableaus and eleven Ramleela tableaus with different dance forms from different states will also be put up during Deepotsav. Prime Minister will also witness the 3-D Holographic Projection Mapping Show at Ram Ki Paidi at the banks of river Saryu along with the Grand Musical Laser Show.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
دیوالی کے موقع پر وزیراعظم 23اکتوبر کو ایودھیا جائیں گے
وزیراعظم شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ شیتر علاقے کا معائنہ کریں گے
وزیراعظم بھگوان شری رام للا وِراجمان کا درشن اور پوجا کریں گے
وزیراعظم علامتی بھگوان شری رام کا راجیہ ابھیشیک انجام دیں گے
وزیراعظم عظیم دیپ اُتسو تقریبات کاآغاز کریں گے
وزیراعظم سریوندی کے نئے گھاٹ پر آرتی ،3ڈی ہولوگرافک پروجیکشن میپنگ شو کا مشاہدہ کریں گے
21 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
دیوالی کے موقع پر وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 23اکتوبر کو ایودھیا(اترپردیش ) جائیں گے۔ شام میں کوئی پانچ بجے وزیراعظم بھگوان شری رام للا وِراجمان کا درشن اور پوجا کریں گے، اس کے بعد شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ شیتر علاقے کا جائزہ لیں گے۔ شام 5:45 بجے وہ علامتی بھگوان شری رام کا راجیہ ابھیشیک انجام دیں گے۔شام ساڑھے چھ بجے وزیراعظم سریو ندی کے نئے گھاٹ پر آرتی کامعائنہ کریں گے جس کے بعد وہ عظیم دیپ اُتسو تقریبات کاآغاز کریں گے۔
اس سال چھٹا دیپ اُتسو منایا جارہا ہے اور یہ پہلا موقع ہے کہ وزیراعظم ان تقریبات میں ذاتی طور پر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ اس موقع پر 15لاکھ سے زیادہ دیے روشن کیے جائیں گے۔ دیپ اُتسو کے دوران مختلف ریاستوں سے پانچ انیمیٹڈجھانکیوں اور گیارہ رام لیلا جھانکیوں کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیراعظم سریو ندی کے کنارے رام کی پوڑی پر 3ڈی ہولوگرافک پروجیکشن میپنگ شو بھی دیکھیں گے۔ اس موقع پر موسیقی ریز لیزر شو کاابھی اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔