Prime Minister's Office
On the eve of Deepavali, PM to visit Ayodhya on 23rd October
PM to inspect Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site
PM to perform darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman
PM to perform the Rajyabhishek of symbolic Bhagwan Shree Ram
PM to commence the grand Deepotsav celebrations
PM to witness Aarti at New Ghat, Saryu river, 3-D Holographic Projection Mapping Show
21 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Ayodhya, UP on 23rd October. At around 5 PM, Prime Minister will perform darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman, followed by inspection of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site. At around 5:45 PM, he will perform the Rajyabhishek of symbolic Bhagwan Shree Ram. Around 6:30 PM, Prime Minister will witness Aarti at New Ghat, Saryu river, which will be followed by the commencement of the grand Deepotsav celebrations by the Prime Minister.
This year, the sixth edition of Deepotsav is being held, and it is for the first time that the Prime Minister will be participating in-person in the celebrations. More than 15 lakh diyas will be lit on the occasion. Five animated tableaus and eleven Ramleela tableaus with different dance forms from different states will also be put up during Deepotsav. Prime Minister will also witness the 3-D Holographic Projection Mapping Show at Ram Ki Paidi at the banks of river Saryu along with the Grand Musical Laser Show.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দীপাৱলীৰ পূৰ্ব সন্ধ্যা, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ২৩ অক্টোবৰত অযোধ্যালৈ যাব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি তীৰ্থ ক্ষেত্ৰ স্থল নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামলালা বিৰাজমান দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিকাত্মক ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামৰ ৰাজ্যাভিষেক কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভব্য দীপোৎসৱ সমাৰোহৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৰযু নদীৰ নিউ ঘাটত আৰতী, 3-ডি হল'গ্ৰাফিক প্ৰজেক্সন মেপিং শ্ব' চাব
21 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Guwahati
দীপাৱলীৰ পূৰ্ব সন্ধ্যা, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৩ অক্টোবৰত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ অযোধ্যা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় পাঁচ বজাত ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামলালা বিৰাজমান দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা কৰিব আৰু ইয়াৰ পিছত শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি তীৰ্থ ক্ষেত্ৰস্থল নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিব। সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৫:৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিকাত্মক ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামৰ ৰাজ্যাভিষেক কৰিব। গধুলি প্ৰায় ৬:৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৰযু নদীৰ নিউ ঘাটত আৰতী চাব। ইয়াৰ পাছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দ্বাৰা ভব্য দীপোৎসৱ সমাৰোহৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হ'ব।
এই বছৰ, দীপোৎসৱৰ ষষ্ঠ সংস্কৰণ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে আৰু এই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সমাৰোহত ব্যক্তিগত ৰূপত ভাগ ল'ব। এই উপলক্ষে ১৫ লাখতকৈ অধিক বন্তি প্ৰজ্বলন কৰা হ'ব। দীপোৎসৱৰ সময়ত বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যৰ বিভিন্ন নৃত্য ৰূপৰ লগতে পাঁচটা এনিমেটেড দৃশ্য আৰু এঘাৰটা ৰামলীলা দৃশ্যও প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভব্য মিউজিকেল লেজাৰ শ্ব'ৰ লগতে সৰযু নদীৰ তীৰত ৰাম কী পেড়ীত 3-ডি হল'গ্ৰাফিক প্ৰজেক্সন মেপিং শ্ব'ও চাব।