Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch Rozgar Mela – recruitment drive for 10 lakh personnel – on 22 October
75,000 new appointees to be appointed in first tranche
Appointment letters to be handed over to the newly inducted recruits
Selection process simplified and Tech enabled to expedite recruitment process
​​​​​​​Programme showcases continuous commitment of the Government towards providing job opportunities for the youth and ensuring citizen welfare
20 OCT 2022 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch Rozgar Mela – the recruitment drive for 10 lakh personnel – on 22nd October at 11 AM via video conferencing. During the ceremony, appointment letters will be handed over to 75,000 newly inducted appointees. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
This will be a significant step forward towards fulfilling the continuous commitment of the Prime Minister to providing job opportunities for the youth and ensuring welfare of citizens. As per the directions of the Prime Minister, all Ministries and Departments are working towards filling up existing vacancies against sanctioned posts in Mission Mode.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join 38 Ministries/Departments of Government of India. The appointees will join the government at various levels viz. Group – A, Group – B (Gazetted), Group – B (Non-Gazetted) and Group – C. The posts on which appointments are being made include Central Armed Force Personnel, Sub Inspector, Constable, LDC, Steno, PA, Income Tax Inspectors, MTS, among others.
These recruitments are being done in Mission Mode by Ministries and Departments either by themselves or through Recruiting agencies such as UPSC, SSC, Railway Recruitment Board. For expeditious recruitment, selection processes have been simplified and made tech enabled.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২২ অক্টোবৰত ১০ লাখ কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবে নিযুক্তি অভিযান - চাকৰি মেলা আৰম্ভ কৰিব
প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ত ৭৫,০০০ নতুন নিযুক্তি দিয়া হ'ব
নিযুক্তি পত্ৰবোৰ নৱনিযুক্ত কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হ'ব
নিযুক্তি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিবলৈ বাছনি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো সৰল আৰু কাৰিকৰীভাৱে সক্ষম কৰা হৈছে
এই কাৰ্যসূচীত যুৱসকলক চাকৰিৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা আৰু নাগৰিক কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে
20 OCT 2022 1:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২২ অক্টোবৰৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ১০ লাখ কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবে নিযুক্তি অভিযানৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। অনুষ্ঠানটোৰ সময়ত ৭৫,০০০ নৱনিযুক্ত কৰ্মচাৰীক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই নৱনিযুক্ত কৰ্মচাৰীসকলকো সম্বোধন কৰিব।
যুৱসকলক নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান আৰু নাগৰিকসকলৰ কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণ কৰাৰ দিশত ই এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নিৰ্দেশ অনুসৰি, সকলো মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগে অনুমোদিত পদসমূহৰ বৰ্তমান খালী থকা পদসমূহ এক মিছন মোডত পূৰণ কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি আছে।
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা বাছনি কৰা নতুন কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ৩৮ টা মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগত নিযুক্তি দিয়া হ'ব। নৱনিযুক্ত কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে বিভিন্ন স্তৰত চৰকাৰত যোগদান কৰিব, যেনে গ্ৰুপ-এ, গ্ৰুপ-বি (ৰাজপত্ৰিত), গ্ৰুপ-বি (নন-গেজেটেড) আৰু গ্ৰুপ-চি। নিযুক্তি দিয়া পদসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ কৰ্মচাৰী, উপ পৰিদৰ্শক, কনিষ্টবল, এলডিচি, ষ্টেনোগ্ৰাফাৰ, পিএ, আয়কৰ পৰিদৰ্শক, মাল্টিটাস্কিং ষ্টাফ আৰু অন্যান্য।
এই নিযুক্তিবোৰ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগবোৰে নিজাববীয়াকৈ বা ইউপিএছচি, এছএছচি, ৰে'লৱে নিযুক্তি ব'ৰ্ডৰ দৰে নিযুক্তি সংস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে মিছন মোডত কৰি আছে। দ্ৰুত নিযুক্তিৰ বাবে, বাছনি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াবোৰ সৰল আৰু কাৰিকৰীভাৱে সক্ষম কৰা হৈছে।