প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গেমছ-২০২২ সমাপ্ত হোৱাৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে খেলুৱৈসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে
13 OCT 2022 8:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া ২০২২ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলো খেলুৱৈক শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ লগতে সকলো পদক বিজয়ীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া ২০২২ৰ চমকপ্ৰদ সাফল্যক লৈ মন্তব্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে গুজৰাটৰ ক্ৰীড়াৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিক খেলুৱৈসকলে ব্যাপকভাৱে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। পুনঃব্যৱহাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা, প্লাষ্টিকৰ আৱৰ্জনা হ্ৰাস কৰা আৰু পৰিস্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনক দীৰ্ঘদিনলৈ মনত ৰখা হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু চৰকাৰৰ আতিথ্যৰ বাবে শলাগ লয়।
এলানি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া ২০২২ কালি সমাপ্ত হ’ল। প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী খেলুৱৈক মই শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো আৰু পদক লাভ কৰা সকলোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ সাফল্যৰ বাবে আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত। সকলো খেলুৱৈৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যত কামনা কৰিছো।'
‘এইবাৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া বিভিন্ন কাৰণত বিশেষ আছিল। ক্ৰীড়া আন্তঃগাথনিক খেলুৱৈসকলে বহুলভাৱে শলাগ লৈছে। পৰম্পৰাগত ক্ৰীড়াত খেলুৱৈৰ ব্যাপক অংশগ্ৰহণো এক উল্লেখযোগ্য দিশ আছিল।”
“পুনঃব্যৱহাৰ যোগ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি, প্লাষ্টিকৰ আৱৰ্জনা হ্ৰাস কৰা আৰু পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা বৃদ্ধি কৰাকে ধৰি বহনক্ষমতাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ বাবেও ২০২২ চনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব। নেচনেল গেমছৰ সময়ত গুজৰাটৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু চৰকাৰৰ আতিথ্যৰ বাবেও মই তেওঁলোকক প্ৰশংসা কৰিব বিচাৰিছো।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to athletes upon conclusion of National Games 2022
13 OCT 2022 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to all athletes who took part in the National Games 2022 and congratulated all those who won medals. Remarking on the grand success of the National Games 2022, the Prime Minister said that the sporting infrastructure was widely appreciated by the athletes, and the games will remembered for the focus on sustainability including furthering awareness on recycling, reducing plastic waste and enhancing cleanliness. The Prime Minister lauded the people and Government of Gujarat for their hospitality.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The National Games 2022 concluded yesterday. I salute every athlete who took part and enhanced the spirit of sportsmanship. Congratulations to all those who won medals in the games. Proud of their accomplishments. My best wishes to all athletes for their future endeavours.”
“This year's National Games were special for various reasons. The sporting infra was widely appreciated by the athletes. The widespread participation in traditional sports was also among the highlights.”
“The 2022 National Games will also be remembered for the focus on sustainability including furthering awareness on recycling, reducing plastic waste and enhancing cleanliness. I would also like to laud the people and Government of Gujarat for their hospitality through the Games.”