प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय खेल 2022 के समापन पर एथलीटों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
13 OCT 2022 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय खेल 2022 में भाग लेने वाले सभी एथलीटों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं और पदक जीतने वाले सभी खिलाड़ियों को बधाई दी है। राष्ट्रीय खेल 2022 की शानदार सफलता के बारे में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि एथलीटों द्वारा खेल अवसंरचना की व्यापक रूप से सराहना की गई है और खेलों को; पुनर्चक्रण पर जागरूकता बढ़ाने, प्लास्टिक कचरे को कम करने और स्वच्छता को बढ़ाने सहित सतत विकास पर विशेष ध्यान देने के लिए याद किया जाएगा। प्रधानमंत्री ने आतिथ्य-सत्कार के लिए गुजरात के लोगों और सरकार की सराहना की।
ट्वीट की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“राष्ट्रीय खेल 2022 कल संपन्न हुए। मैं हर उस एथलीट को सलाम करता हूं, जिन्होंने भाग लिया और खेल भावना को विस्तार दिया। खेलों में पदक जीतने वाले सभी खिलाड़ियों को बधाई। उनकी उपलब्धियों पर गर्व है। सभी एथलीटों को उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”
“इस साल के राष्ट्रीय खेल विभिन्न कारणों से विशेष थे। एथलीटों द्वारा खेल अवसंरचना की व्यापक रूप से सराहना की गई है। पारंपरिक खेलों में व्यापक भागीदारी भी मुख्य आकर्षणों में से एक थी।”
“राष्ट्रीय खेल, 2022 को पुनर्चक्रण पर जागरूकता बढ़ाने, प्लास्टिक कचरे को कम करने और स्वच्छता को बढ़ाने सहित सतत विकास पर विशेष ध्यान देने के लिए भी याद किया जाएगा। मैं खेलों के माध्यम से आतिथ्य-सत्कार के लिए गुजरात के लोगों और सरकार की भी सराहना करना चाहता हूं।

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to athletes upon conclusion of National Games 2022
13 OCT 2022 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to all athletes who took part in the National Games 2022 and congratulated all those who won medals. Remarking on the grand success of the National Games 2022, the Prime Minister said that the sporting infrastructure was widely appreciated by the athletes, and the games will remembered for the focus on sustainability including furthering awareness on recycling, reducing plastic waste and enhancing cleanliness. The Prime Minister lauded the people and Government of Gujarat for their hospitality.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The National Games 2022 concluded yesterday. I salute every athlete who took part and enhanced the spirit of sportsmanship. Congratulations to all those who won medals in the games. Proud of their accomplishments. My best wishes to all athletes for their future endeavours.”
“This year's National Games were special for various reasons. The sporting infra was widely appreciated by the athletes. The widespread participation in traditional sports was also among the highlights.”
“The 2022 National Games will also be remembered for the focus on sustainability including furthering awareness on recycling, reducing plastic waste and enhancing cleanliness. I would also like to laud the people and Government of Gujarat for their hospitality through the Games.”