Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the bus tragedy in Nashik, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
08 OCT 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tragic bus accident in Nashik, Maharashtra. PM also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the bus accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the bus tragedy in Nashik. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap. May the injured recover at the earliest. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi"
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each of the deceased due to the bus fire in Nashik. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রের নাসিকে বাস দুর্ঘটনায় মর্মাহত প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে সাহায্য ঘোষণা
08 OCT 2022 9:43AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের নাসিকে মর্মান্তিক বাস দুর্ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি এই দুর্ঘটনায় আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই বাস দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়ের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা ও আহতদের জন্য ৫০ হাজার টাকা সহায়তা দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় থেকে এক ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে, “নাসিকের মর্মান্তিক বাস দুর্ঘটনায় আমি শোকাহত। এই দুর্ঘটনায় যাঁরা তাঁদের প্রিয়জনকে হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের জানাই সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সম্ভাব্য সবরকম সাহায্য করছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi"।
“নাসিকে বাসে আগুন লাগার ঘটনায় প্রত্যেক নিহতের নিকটাত্মীয়কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা সাহায্যের কথা বলা হয়েছে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা: প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi".