பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அகமதாபாதில் நடைபெற்ற நவராத்திரி விழா கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்றார்
29 SEP 2022 10:14PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி அகமதாபாதில் உள்ள ஜிஎம்டிசி மைதானத்தில் நடைபெற்ற நவராத்திரி விழாவில் கலந்து கொண்டார். குஜராத் ஆளுநர் திரு. ஆச்சார்யா தேவ்ரத், குஜராத் முதலமைச்சர் திரு. பூபேந்திர படேல் ஆகியோருடன் பிரதமர் மைதானத்துக்கு வருகை தந்தார். விழாவில், குஜராத் ஆளுநர், முதல்வர் மற்றும் லட்சக்கணக்கான பக்தர்கள் முன்னிலையில், அன்னை அம்பா தேவிக்கு, மகா ஆரத்தி எடுத்து பிரதமர் வழிபாடு செய்தார். இந்திய கலாச்சாரத்தின் அடையாளமாகவும், உள்ளூர் பெருமையை பறைசாற்றுவதாகவும் உள்ள நவராத்திரி விழாவில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்றது பக்தர்களை பெரிதும் மகிழ்ச்சியில் ஆழ்த்தியது. பிரதமருக்கு, அன்னை அம்பா தேவியின் ஸ்ரீ யந்திரத்தை,ஷ நினைவுப் பரிசாக முதலமைச்சர் வழங்கினார். தொடர்ந்து கர்பா உள்ளிட்ட பாரம்பரிய கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகளையும் பிரதமர் பார்வையிட்டார்.
குஜராத்தில் இரண்டுநாள் சுற்றுப் பயணம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள பிரதமர், இன்று பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் கலந்து கொள்வதுடன், சூரத் மற்றும் பவ் நகரில் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்ட பணிகளை தொடங்கி வைத்து, அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். தேசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளை அகமதாபாதில் இன்று தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
நாளை 51 சக்தி பீடங்களில் ஒன்றான அம்பாஜியில் உள்ள கோயிலில் நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்கிறார். மேலும், பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டப் பணிகளுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டி தொடங்கி வைப்பதுடன், ரூ.7,200 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட பல்வேறு நலத்திட்டங்களை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார். பிரதமரின் வீட்டு வசதி திட்டத்தின்கீழ், 45,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட வீடுகள் கட்டும் பணிகளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். மேலும், பிரசாத் திட்டத்தின்கீழ், தாரங்கா மலை-அம்பாஜி-அபு இடையே புதிய அகலப்பாதை, அம்பா தேவியின் கோயில் யாத்திரைப் பணிகளை மேம்படுத்தும் திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1863549

Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in Navratri Festival celebrations in Ahmedabad
Offers Maha Aarti along with lakhs of devotees
29 SEP 2022 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Navratri Festival at GMDC ground in Ahmedabad tonight.
The Prime Minister arrived at the venue with the Governor of Gujarat, Shri Acharya Devvrat, and the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel. The Prime Minister offered Maha Aarti to Maa Amba along with the Governor and the Chief Minister and lakhs of devotees at the venue. The Prime Minister’s participation in the Navratri Celebration which is a mark of Indian culture and embodies the local flavour of Gujarat filled the devotees with joy and happiness on the auspicious occasion. The Chief Minister presented Maa Ambaji Shri Yantra as an auspicious memento to the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister also witnessed the cultural programme and Garba.
The Prime Minister who is on a two-day tour to Gujarat today attended a series of events and inaugurated/dedicated/laid foundation stones at Surat and Bhavnagar. He also declared the National Games 2022 open today in Ahmedabad.
Tomorrow, the Prime Minister will attend another place of faith at Ambaji, one of the 51 Shakti Peethas. The Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate various development projects to the nation worth over Rs. 7200 crores in Ambaji. The Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of over 45,000 houses built under PM Awas Yojana. The Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Taranga Hill – Ambaji - Abu Road New Broad Gauge Line and development of pilgrimage facilities at Ambaji temple under PRASAD scheme. The new rail line will benefit lakhs of devotees visiting Ambaji, one of the 51 Shakti Peethas and will enrich the worship experience of the devotees at all these pilgrimage places. Other projects whose foundation stone will be laid include the construction of the runway and associated infrastructure at Airforce station, Deesa; Ambaji Bypass Road among others.
The Prime Minister will also dedicate the 62 Km long New Palanpur-New Mahesana section of the Western Freight Dedicated Corridor and the 13 Km long New Palanpur-New Chatodar Section (Palanpur bypass line). It will enhance connectivity to Pipavav, Deendayal Port Authority (Kandla), Mundra and other ports of Gujarat. With the opening of these sections, 734 km of the Western Dedicated Freight Corridor will become operational. The opening of this stretch will benefit industries in Mehsana-Palanpur in Gujarat; Swaroopganj, Keshavganj, Kishangarh in Rajasthan; Rewari-Manesar and Narnaul in Haryana. The Prime Minister will also dedicate various road projects including the widening of Mitha - Tharad - Deesa Road among others.