Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in Navratri Festival celebrations in Ahmedabad
Offers Maha Aarti along with lakhs of devotees
29 SEP 2022 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Navratri Festival at GMDC ground in Ahmedabad tonight.
The Prime Minister arrived at the venue with the Governor of Gujarat, Shri Acharya Devvrat, and the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel. The Prime Minister offered Maha Aarti to Maa Amba along with the Governor and the Chief Minister and lakhs of devotees at the venue. The Prime Minister’s participation in the Navratri Celebration which is a mark of Indian culture and embodies the local flavour of Gujarat filled the devotees with joy and happiness on the auspicious occasion. The Chief Minister presented Maa Ambaji Shri Yantra as an auspicious memento to the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister also witnessed the cultural programme and Garba.
The Prime Minister who is on a two-day tour to Gujarat today attended a series of events and inaugurated/dedicated/laid foundation stones at Surat and Bhavnagar. He also declared the National Games 2022 open today in Ahmedabad.
Tomorrow, the Prime Minister will attend another place of faith at Ambaji, one of the 51 Shakti Peethas. The Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate various development projects to the nation worth over Rs. 7200 crores in Ambaji. The Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of over 45,000 houses built under PM Awas Yojana. The Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Taranga Hill – Ambaji - Abu Road New Broad Gauge Line and development of pilgrimage facilities at Ambaji temple under PRASAD scheme. The new rail line will benefit lakhs of devotees visiting Ambaji, one of the 51 Shakti Peethas and will enrich the worship experience of the devotees at all these pilgrimage places. Other projects whose foundation stone will be laid include the construction of the runway and associated infrastructure at Airforce station, Deesa; Ambaji Bypass Road among others.
The Prime Minister will also dedicate the 62 Km long New Palanpur-New Mahesana section of the Western Freight Dedicated Corridor and the 13 Km long New Palanpur-New Chatodar Section (Palanpur bypass line). It will enhance connectivity to Pipavav, Deendayal Port Authority (Kandla), Mundra and other ports of Gujarat. With the opening of these sections, 734 km of the Western Dedicated Freight Corridor will become operational. The opening of this stretch will benefit industries in Mehsana-Palanpur in Gujarat; Swaroopganj, Keshavganj, Kishangarh in Rajasthan; Rewari-Manesar and Narnaul in Haryana. The Prime Minister will also dedicate various road projects including the widening of Mitha - Tharad - Deesa Road among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহমেদাবাদত নৱৰাত্ৰি উৎসৱ উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
লাখ লাখ ভক্তৰ সৈতে মহা আৰতি আগবঢ়ায়
29 SEP 2022 10:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নিশা আহমেদাবাদৰ জিএমডিচি খেলপথাৰত নৱৰাত্ৰি মহোৎসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী আচাৰ্য দেৱব্ৰত আৰু গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেলৰ সৈতে অনুষ্ঠানস্থলীত উপস্থিত হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যপাল আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে মা অম্বাক অনুষ্ঠানস্থলীত লাখ লাখ ভক্তৰ সৈতে মহা আৰতি আগবঢ়ায়। ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতিৰ এক চিহ্ন আৰু গুজৰাটৰ স্থানীয় সোৱাদক মূৰ্ত কৰি তোলা নৱৰাত্ৰি উদযাপনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণে এই পৱিত্ৰ অনুষ্ঠানটোত ভক্তসকলৰ আনন্দ দুগুণ কৰি তোলে। মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মা অম্বাজী শ্ৰী যন্ত্ৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ওচৰত এক শুভ স্মাৰক হিচাপে উপস্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু গৰ্বাও উপভোগ কৰে।
দুদিনীয়া গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণলৈ অহা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আজি কেইবাটাও অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে আৰু চুৰাট আৰু ভাৱনগৰত কেইবাটাও অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে আৰু আধাৰশিলা উদ্বোধন কৰে। তেওঁ আজি আহমেদাবাদত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া ২০২২ মুকলি ঘোষণা কৰে।
কাইলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৫১ খন শক্তি পীঠৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম অম্বাজীত আন এক ধৰ্মস্থলীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু অম্বাজীত ৭২০০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প দেশবাসীলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ৪৫,০০০ তকৈও অধিক ঘৰৰ আধাৰশিলা উৎসৰ্গা আৰু স্থাপন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰসাদ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত অম্বাজী মন্দিৰত তৰংগা পাহাৰ- অম্বাজী- আবু ৰোড নিউ ব্ৰডগজ লাইনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু তীৰ্থযাত্ৰাৰ সুবিধাৰ বিকাশ কৰিব। নতুন ৰে'ল লাইনটোৱে ৫১ টা শক্তি পীঠৰ ভিতৰত অম্বাজী ভ্ৰমণ কৰা লাখ লাখ ভক্তক উপকৃত কৰিব আৰু এই সকলো তীৰ্থস্থানত ভক্তসকলৰ উপাসনাৰ অভিজ্ঞতা সমৃদ্ধ কৰিব। অন্যান্য প্ৰকল্পসমূহ যিবোৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হ'ব তাৰ ভিতৰত আছে এয়াৰফৰ্চ ষ্টেচন, দিছাত ৰাণৱে নিৰ্মাণ আৰু সংশ্লিষ্ট আন্তঃগাঁথনি; অম্বাজী বাইপাছ ৰোড ইত্যাদি।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পশ্চিম মালবাহী ডেডিকেটেড কৰিডৰৰ ৬২ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল নতুন পালানপুৰ-নিউ মহেছানা শাখা আৰু ১৩ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল নতুন পালানপুৰ-নিউ চাটোদাৰ শাখা (পালানপুৰ বাইপাছ লাইন) উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। ই পিপাভাভ, দীনদয়াল বন্দৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষ (কান্দলা), মুন্দ্ৰা আৰু গুজৰাটৰ অন্যান্য বন্দৰসমূহৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। এই শাখাসমূহ মুকলি হোৱাৰ লগে লগে, ৱেষ্টাৰ্ণ ডেডিকেটেড মালবাহী কৰিডৰৰ ৭৩৪ কিলোমিটাৰ কাৰ্যক্ষম হ'ব। এই প্ৰসাৰৰ মুকলিৰ ফলত গুজৰাটৰ মেহছানা-পালানপুৰৰ উদ্যোগসমূহ উপকৃত হ'ব যেনে, ৰাজস্থানৰ স্বৰূপগঞ্জ, কেশৱগঞ্জ, কিষাণগড়; হাৰিয়ানাৰ ৰেৱাৰী-মানেচাৰ আৰু নাৰনাউল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মিঠা- থাৰাদ- দিচা ৰোডৰ প্ৰশস্তকৰণকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন পথ প্ৰকল্পও উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।