প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জাপানৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বিনজো আবেৰ ৰাজকীয় অন্ত্যেষ্টিক্ৰিয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
27 SEP 2022 4:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে টকিঅ’ৰ নিপ্পন বুডোকানত জাপানৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বিনজো আবেৰ ৰাজকীয় অন্ত্যেষ্টিক্ৰিয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। ২০ জনতকৈ অধিক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ/চৰকাৰৰ মুৰব্বীকে ধৰি শতাধিক দেশৰ প্ৰতিনিধিয়ে ৰাজকীয় অন্ত্যেষ্টিক্ৰিয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-জাপানৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ প্ৰিয় বন্ধু তথা মহান চেম্পিয়ন বুলি গণ্য কৰা প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আবেৰ স্মৃতিক সন্মান জনায়।
ৰাজকীয় অন্ত্যেষ্টিক্ৰিয়াৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আকাছাকা পেলেচত প্ৰয়াত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আবেৰ পত্নী শ্ৰীমতী আকি আবেক ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে শ্ৰীমতী আবেলৈ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ নিজৰ আন্তৰিক বন্ধুত্ব আৰু ভাৰত-জাপানৰ সম্পৰ্কক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যোৱাত প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আবেৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদানৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। ইয়াৰ পিছতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিশিদাৰ সৈতেও চমু মত বিনিময় কৰি পুনৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends State Funeral of former Prime Minister of Japan Shinzo Abe
27 SEP 2022 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the State Funeral of former Prime Minister of Japan Shinzo Abe at the Nippon Budokan, Tokyo. Representatives from over 100 countries, including more than 20 Heads of State / Government participated in the State Funeral.
Prime Minister honoured the memory of former PM Abe, who he considered a dear friend and a great champion of India-Japan partnership.
Following the State Funeral, Prime Minister had a private meeting with Mrs. Akie Abe, spouse of Late PM Abe, at the Akasaka Palace. Prime Minister Modi conveyed his heartfelt condolences to Mrs. Abe. He recalled his fond friendship and the significant contribution made by former PM Abe in taking India-Japan relationship to new heights. Prime Minister also had a brief interaction thereafter with Prime Minister Kishida to reiterate his condolences.