குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
இந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாடிக்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த க்ரயோஜெனிக் எஞ்சின் உற்பத்தி வசதியை குடியரசு தலைவர் திறந்து வைத்தார் - மண்டல நச்சுஇயல் ஆய்வகத்துக்கு(தென்மண்டலம்) அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
27 SEP 2022 1:26PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தலைவர் திருமதி.திரௌபதி முர்மு, பெங்களூரூவில் இன்று (2022 செப்டம்பர் 27) இந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாடிக்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த க்ரயோஜெனிக் எஞ்சின் உற்பத்தி மையத்தை திறந்து வைத்தார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சின்போது, அவர் மண்டல நச்சுஇயல் ஆய்வகத்துக்கு (தென்மண்டலம்) அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய குடியரசு தலைவர், ஒருங்கிணைந்த க்ரயோஜெனிக் எஞ்சின் உற்பத்தி மையம் திறந்து வைத்திருப்பது, இந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாடிக்கல் மற்றும் இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சிக் கழகம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு மட்டுமின்றி, நாடு முழுமைக்கும் க்ரயோஜெனிக் மற்றும் செமி க்ரயோஜெனிக் எஞ்சின்கள் உற்பத்திக்கான அதிநவீன வசதியை கொண்டிருப்பது ஒரு வரலாற்று சிறப்பு மிக்க தருணம் என்று தெரிவித்தார். நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பு தொடர்பாக விவகாரத்தில் இந்தியாவின் தன்னம்பிக்கைக்கு இந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாடிக்கல் நிறுவனம் பெரும் பங்காற்றியிருப்பதாக குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாடிக்கல் நிறுவனம் படைகளுக்கு பின்னால் இயங்கும் சக்தி என்று கூறலாம். பல்வேறு விமான தளங்களின் ஆராய்ச்சி, உற்பத்தி மற்றும் மேம்பாடு ஆகியவற்றில் இந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாடிக்கல் நிறுவனம் மீண்டும், மீண்டும் தனது திறனை நிரூபித்து வருவதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சிக் கழகம் நாட்டின் பெருமை என்று குடியரசு தலைவர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். 1960-களில் இந்நிறுவன் செயல்பட தொடங்கியபோது, இந்தியா மிக சிறிய குடியரசாக இருந்தது. கடும் வறுமை, கல்வியறிவின்மை போன்ற பல்வேறு சவால்களை இந்தியா எதிர்கொண்டாலும், அபரிமிதமான ஆற்றலை கொண்டிருந்தது. இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சிக் கழக வளர்ச்சியின் வேகமானது, தொழில்நுட்ப ரீதியாக வளர்ச்சி பெற்ற நாடுகளின் கவனத்தை ஈர்த்தது. இதன் முயற்சி மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்பு, க்ரயோஜெனிக் உற்பத்தி திறன் கொண்ட உலகின் ஆறாவது நாடாக இந்தியாவை மாற்றியுள்ளது.
இந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாடிக்கல் நிறுவனமும், இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சி கழகமும் இணைந்து நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிக்கு முக்கியப் பங்காற்றி வருகின்றன என்று குடியரசு தலைவர் தெரிவித்தார். நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் வளர்ச்சியை வலுப்படுத்த உதவும் பல்வேறு கருவிகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்களை மேம்படுத்துவதில் இந்த இரண்டு நிறுவனங்களும் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகித்துள்ளன. பாதுகாப்பு தொடர்பாக கருவிகளை உற்பத்தி செய்யும் இந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாடிக்கல் நிறுவனம் நம் நாட்டின் விலை மதிப்பற்ற சொத்து என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1862493

President's Secretariat
President of India Inaugurates Integrated Cryogenic Engine Manufacturing Facility of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited; Also Lays The Foundation Stone for The Zonal Institute of Virology (South Zone)
HAL has been The Force Behind The Forces: President Murmu
27 SEP 2022 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, inaugurated the Integrated Cryogenic Engine Manufacturing Facility of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) in Bengaluru today (September 27, 2022). She also laid the foundation stone for the Zonal Institute of Virology (South Zone) virtually on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the President said that inauguration of the Integrated Cryogenic Engine Manufacturing Facility is indeed a historic moment not only for HAL and ISRO, but also for the whole country to have a state-of-the-art facility to manufacture Cryogenic and Semi-cryogenic Engines. She said that HAL has contributed immensely to India’s self reliance in defence. It can be said that HAL has been the force behind the forces. HAL has time and again demonstrated its capabilities in research, development and manufacturing of various Aircraft Platforms.
The President said that ISRO has been the pride of the nation. When this institution started operations in the 1960s, India was still a young Republic, facing challenges of severe poverty and illiteracy. But there was immense potential. The rapid pace, with which ISRO has grown, caught the attention of even the most advanced and technologically developed countries. Sincere efforts and dedication of ISRO have made India emerge as the sixth country in the world to have Cryogenic Engine Manufacturing Capabilities.
The President said that HAL and ISRO together contribute to strategic defence and development. Both the organizations have played a major role in the development of various equipment and programmes which have reinforced the security and development of our country. HAL with its high end facility of manufacturing defence related equipment has proved to be an invaluable asset for our country.
The President said that the glorious past of HAL and ISRO gives us an assurance that these organisations will continue to play a significant and positive role in the future as India enters the Amrit Kaal. By 2047, when we will celebrate the 100 years of Independence, the world around us will have changed drastically. Just as we were in no position 25 years ago to imagine the contemporary world, we cannot visualise today how Artificial Intelligence and automation are going to transform life. We have completed 75 years as an independent country. We are looking ahead at the next 25 years as the period to re-imagine India and make it a developed country. It is our joint responsibility to ensure that the India of 2047 will be a much more prosperous and strong nation.
Speaking about the Covid pandemic, the President said that the resilience and extraordinary effort of our doctors and scientists helped us deal with the crisis. She noted that the Indian Council of Medical Research has provided exemplary support for effective COVID management and is expanding its research infrastructure. National Institute of Virology, Pune under Indian Council of Medical Research, is also taking all possible steps to increase R&D in the field of virology. She was happy to note that the National Institute of Virology has been designated as one of the collaborating laboratories of the World Health Organization. She said that the expansion of National Institute of Virology through Zonal Campuses across the country catering to the demands in the different geographical regions is praiseworthy.
click here to see President's speech