প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
‘কুনো ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব ভাৰতত বিলুপ্তপ্ৰায় বনৰীয়া চিতাবাঘ
নামিবিয়াৰ পৰা অনা চিতাবাঘকেইটা ভাৰতত মুকলি কৰা হ’ব ‘চিতা প্ৰকল্প’ৰ অধীনত, যিটো হ’ব পৃথিৱীৰ ভিতৰতে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে সম্পাদিত ‘আন্তঃমহাদেশীয় বৃহত্ মাংসহাৰীৰ স্থানান্তৰণ প্ৰকল্প’
ভাৰতলৈ বাঘৰ পুনৰাগমনে মুকলি বনাঞ্চল আৰু তৃণাঞ্চলৰ পুনৰুথ্থানত সহায় কৰিব আৰু স্থানীয় লোকৰ বাবে জীৱিকা নিৰ্বাহৰ সুযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব
পৰিৱেশ সুৰক্ষা আৰু বন্যপ্ৰাণী সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ সাৰোগত কৰিয়ে এই দিহা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিওপুৰৰ কাৰাহালত আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ এক সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
সন্মিলনত মহিলা আত্ম সহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ বহু সহস্ৰ সদস্যা/সমূহীয়া সমল ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকিব
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কৌশল বিকাশ যোজনা’ৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব চাৰিটা ‘বিশেষভাবে দুৰ্বল’ জনজাতিসমূহৰ দক্ষতা কেন্দ্ৰ
15 SEP 2022 1:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ১৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত মধ্য প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। সেইদিনা পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০.৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘কুনো ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান’ত মুকলি কৰিব ভাৰতত বিলুপ্তপ্ৰায় বনৰীয়া চিতাবাঘৰ এটা গোট। ইয়াৰ পিচত দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিওপুৰৰ কাৰাহালত আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ এক সন্মিলনত ভাগ লব। সন্মিলনত মহিলা আত্ম সহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ বহু সহস্ৰ সদস্যা/সমূহীয়া সমল ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকিব।
কুনো ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ভাৰতৰ বন্যপ্ৰাণীসমূহৰ লগতে ইহঁতৰ বাসস্থানৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্য ৰক্ষাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰা প্ৰয়াসৰ অংশ হিচাপেই কুনো ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যানত বনৰীয়া চিতাবাঘকেইটা মুকলিৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে। ভাৰতত ১৯৫২ চনতে চিতাবাঘক বিলুপ্তপ্ৰায় প্ৰাণী হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছিল। বনাঞ্চলখনত মুকলি কৰিব খোজা চিতাকেইটা এইবছৰৰ আগভাগতে সম্পন্ন কৰা এক বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ আধাৰত নামিবিয়াৰ পৰা অনা হৈছে। চিতাবাঘকেইটা ‘চিতা প্ৰকল্প’ৰ অধীনত ভাৰতত মুকলি কৰা হব আৰু ই হব পৃথিৱীৰ ভিতৰতে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে সম্পাদিত ‘আন্তঃমহাদেশীয় বৃহত্ মাংসহাৰীৰ স্থানান্তৰণ প্ৰকল্প’।
ভাৰতলৈ বাঘৰ পুনৰাগমনে মুকলি বনাঞ্চল আৰু তৃণাঞ্চলৰ পুনৰুথ্থানত সহায় কৰাৰ লগতে স্থানীয় লোকৰ বাবে জীৱিকা নিৰ্বাহৰ সুযোগো বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। পৰিৱেশ সুৰক্ষা আৰু বন্যপ্ৰাণী সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ সাৰোগত কৰিয়ে এই দিহা কৰা হৈছে।
আত্ম সহায়ক গোটৰ সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিওপুৰৰ কাৰাহালত আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ এক সন্মিলনত ভাগ লব। সন্মিলনত মহিলা আত্ম সহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ বহু সহস্ৰ সদস্যা/সমূহীয়া সমল ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকিব।
অনুষ্ঠানত তেওঁ ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কৌশল বিকাশ যোজনা’ৰ অধীনত চাৰিটা বিশেষভাবে দুৰ্বল জনজাতিসমূহৰ দক্ষতা কেন্দ্ৰও মুকলি কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh on 17th September
PM to release wild Cheetahs - which had become extinct from India - in Kuno National Park
Cheetahs - brought from Namibia - are being introduced in India under Project Cheetah, which is world's first inter-continental large wild carnivore translocation project
Bringing Cheetahs back to India will help in the restoration of open forest and grassland ecosystems and also lead to enhanced livelihood opportunities for the local community
In line with the Prime Minister’s commitment towards environment protection and wildlife conservation
Prime Minister to participate in SHG Sammelan at Karahal, Sheopur
Thousands of women SHG members/community resource persons to attend the Sammelan
PM to also inaugurate four Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups skilling centres under PM Kaushal Vikas Yojana
15 SEP 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 17th September. At around 10:45 AM, Prime Minister will release Cheetahs in Kuno National Park. After that, at around 12 Noon, he will participate in SHG Sammelan with women SHG members/community resource persons at Karahal, Sheopur.
PM at Kuno National Park
The release of wild Cheetahs by the Prime Minister in Kuno National Park is part of his efforts to revitalise and diversify India’s wildlife and its habitat. Cheetah was declared extinct from India in 1952. The Cheetahs that would be released are from Namibia and have been brought under an MoU signed earlier this year. The introduction of Cheetah in India is being done under Project Cheetah, which is world’s first inter-continental large wild carnivore translocation project.
Cheetahs will help in the restoration of open forest and grassland ecosystems in India. This will help conserve biodiversity and enhance the ecosystem services like water security, carbon sequestration and soil moisture conservation, benefiting the society at large. This effort, in line with the Prime Minister’s commitment towards environment protection and wildlife conservation, will also lead to enhanced livelihood opportunities for the local community through eco-development and ecotourism activities.
PM at SHG Sammelan
Prime Minister will participate in the SHG Sammelan being organised at Karahal, Sheopur. The Sammelan will witness the attendance of thousands of women Self Help Group (SHG) members/community resource persons that are being promoted under the Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana-National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM).
During the programme, Prime Minister will also be inaugurating four Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTG) skilling centres under PM Kaushal Vikas Yojana.
DAY-NRLM aims at mobilising rural poor households into SHGs in a phased manner and provide them long-term support to diversify their livelihoods, improve their incomes and quality of life. The Mission is also working towards empowering the women SHG members through awareness generation and behaviour change communication on issues like domestic violence, women’s education and other gender related concerns, nutrition, sanitation, health etc.