Prime Minister's Office
PM greets engineers on Engineers Day
PM remembers Sir M. Visvesvaraya on Engineers Day
15 SEP 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted engineers on Engineers Day. Shri Modi has also remembered the pathbreaking contribution of Sir M. Visvesvaraya on Engineers Day.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to all engineers on #EngineersDay. Our nation is blessed to have a skilled and talented pool of engineers who are contributing to nation building. Our Government is working to enhance infrastructure for studying engineering including building more engineering colleges."
"On #EngineersDay, we remember the pathbreaking contribution of Sir M. Visvesvaraya. May he keep inspiring generations of future engineers to distinguish themselves. I am also sharing a snippet from one of the previous #MannKiBaat programmes where I talked about this subject."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অভিযন্তা দিৱস উপলক্ষে অভিযন্তাসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
অভিযন্তা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ছাৰ এম. বিশ্বেশ্বৰায়াক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 SEP 2022 9:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিযন্তা দিৱসত অভিযন্তাসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে অভিযন্তা দিৱসত ছাৰ এম বিশ্বেশ্বৰায়াৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব অৱদানকো স্মৰণ কৰিছে।
এলানি টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“"সকলো অভিযন্তালৈ #EngineersDayৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। আমাৰ দেশ ধন্য যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত অৰিহণা যোগোৱা অভিযন্তাৰ এটা দক্ষ আৰু প্ৰতিভাৱান দল আছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণে অভিযান্ত্ৰিক মহাবিদ্যালয় নিৰ্মাণকে ধৰি অভিযান্ত্ৰিক অধ্যয়নৰ বাবে আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে।"
"#EngineersDayৰ দিনটোত আমি ছাৰ এম বিশ্বেশ্বৰায়াৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব অৱদানৰ কথা মনত স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁ ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মৰ অভিযন্তাসকলক নিজকে পৃথক কৰিবলৈ প্ৰেৰণা দি থাকিব। মই এই বিষয়টোৰ সন্দৰ্ভত কোৱা পূৰ্বৰ #MannKiBaat অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ এটাৰ এটা অংশও শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছো।"