Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened to see the devastation caused by the floods in Pakistan. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, the injured and all those affected by this natural calamity and hope for an early restoration of normalcy."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پاکستان میں سیلاب سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پاکستان میں سیلاب کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئٹ میں کہا:
’’پاکستان میں سیلاب سے ہونے والی تباہی کو دیکھ کر صدمے میں ہوں۔ ہم متاثرین کے اہل خانہ، زخمیوں اور اس قدرتی آفت سے متاثر ہونے والے تمام لوگوں کے ساتھ دلی تعزیت کا اظہار کرتے ہیں اور حالات کی جلد بحالی کی امید کرتے ہیں۔‘‘