Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened to see the devastation caused by the floods in Pakistan. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, the injured and all those affected by this natural calamity and hope for an early restoration of normalcy."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାକିସ୍ତାନରେ ବନ୍ୟା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପାକିସ୍ତାନରେ ବନ୍ୟା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପାକିସ୍ତାନରେ ବନ୍ୟା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଘଟିଥିବା ବିନାଶ ଦେଖି ଦୁଃଖିତ । ପୀଡିତ, ଆହତ ତଥା ଏହି ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଆମେ ହୃଦୟରୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛୁ ଏବଂ ଶୀଘ୍ର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ପାଇଁ ଆଶା କରୁଛୁ ।”