Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened to see the devastation caused by the floods in Pakistan. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, the injured and all those affected by this natural calamity and hope for an early restoration of normalcy."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পাকিস্তানে বন্যায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৯ আগস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পাকিস্তানে বন্যায় প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“পাকিস্তানে ভয়াবহ বন্যায় প্রাণহানির খবরে আমি মর্মাহত। এই প্রাকৃতিক বিপর্যয়ে যারা ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত হয়েছেন, আহত এবং বন্যাদুর্গত পরিবারগুলিকে আমরা আন্তরিক সমবেদনা জানাই এবং পরিস্থিতি দ্রুত স্বাভাবিক হয়ে উঠুক, সেই প্রার্থনা করি”।