Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened to see the devastation caused by the floods in Pakistan. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, the injured and all those affected by this natural calamity and hope for an early restoration of normalcy."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পাকিস্তানত হোৱা বানত পতিত হৈ মৃত্যু মুখত পৰা সকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Guwahati
পাকিস্তানত হোৱা বানত পতিত হৈ মৃত্যু মুখত পৰা সকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশিত এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“পাকিস্তানত হোৱা বানৰ সংহাৰ দেখি ব্যথিত হৈছো। এই বানত নিহত হোৱা সকলৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ লগতে আহত আৰু প্ৰকৃতিৰ এই দুৰ্যোগত পৰা সকলো ভুক্তভোগীলৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আশাকৰো অচিৰেই স্বাভাৱিক পৰিৱেশ উভতি আহিব”।
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 29, 2022