Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened to see the devastation caused by the floods in Pakistan. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, the injured and all those affected by this natural calamity and hope for an early restoration of normalcy."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પાકિસ્તાનમાં પૂરને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પાકિસ્તાનમાં પૂરને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"પાકિસ્તાનમાં પૂરને કારણે થયેલ વિનાશ જોઈને દુઃખ થયું. અમે પીડિતોના પરિવારો, ઘાયલો અને આ કુદરતી આફતથી પ્રભાવિત તમામ લોકો પ્રત્યે દિલથી સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરીએ છીએ અને સામાન્ય સ્થિતિની વહેલી પુનઃસ્થાપનાની આશા રાખીએ છીએ."