Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened to see the devastation caused by the floods in Pakistan. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, the injured and all those affected by this natural calamity and hope for an early restoration of normalcy."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பாகிஸ்தான் வெள்ளத்தில் பலியானவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் மோடி இரங்கல்
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Chennai
பாகிஸ்தான் மழை, வெள்ளத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவர் தனது ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது,
“பாகிஸ்தானில் வெள்ளத்தால் ஏற்பட்ட பேரழிவைக் கண்டு மிகவும் வேதனையடைகிறேன். இந்த இயற்கை பேரிடரால் உயிரிழந்த, காயமடைந்த, பாதிக்கப்பட்ட அனைவருக்கும் எனது இதயப்பூர்வமான இரங்கலை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். விரைவில் இயல்புநிலை திரும்பும் என்றும் நம்புகிறேன்”.