Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened to see the devastation caused by the floods in Pakistan. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, the injured and all those affected by this natural calamity and hope for an early restoration of normalcy."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पाकिस्तान में बाढ़ से हुई जनहानि पर दुख व्यक्त किया
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पाकिस्तान में बाढ़ से हुई जनहानि पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
'पाकिस्तान में बाढ़ से हुई तबाही को देखकर दुखी हूं। हम पीड़ितों, घायलों और इस प्राकृतिक आपदा से प्रभावित सभी लोगों के परिवारों के प्रति अपनी हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त करते हैं और जल्द ही सामान्य स्थिति बहाल होने की उम्मीद करते हैं।'