Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan
29 AUG 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to floods in Pakistan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened to see the devastation caused by the floods in Pakistan. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, the injured and all those affected by this natural calamity and hope for an early restoration of normalcy."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पाकिस्तानमध्ये पुरामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी दुःख व्यक्त केले
29 AUG 2022 9:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 29 ऑगस्ट 2022
पाकिस्तानमध्ये पुरामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तीव्र दु:ख व्यक्त केले आहे.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"पाकिस्तानमध्ये पुरामुळे झालेला विध्वंस पाहून दु:ख झाले. या नैसर्गिक आपत्तीत बळी पडलेल्या, जखमी झालेल्या तसेच पुरामुळे बाधित झालेल्यांच्या कुटुंबीयांप्रति मनापासून संवेदना व्यक्त करतो आणि परिस्थिती लवकर पूर्वपदावर येईल अशी आशा व्यक्त करतो."