ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 211.91 കോടി കടന്നു
29 AUG 2022 9:28AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിഓഗസ്റ്റ് 29, 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരംരാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 211.91 കോടി (2,11,91,05,738 കടന്നു.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചുഇതുവരെ 4.02 കോടിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ (4,02,61,326കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.
നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 84,931 പേരാണ്ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.19 ശതമാനമാണ്
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 9,206 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,38,02,993 ആയിദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.62%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 7,591 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 1,65,751 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി88.52 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (88,52,08,552) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 2.69 ശതമാനമാണ്പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 4.58 ശതമാനമാണ്.
RRTN
ReplyReply to allForward

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 211.91 Cr
Over 4.02 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 84,931
7,591 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.62%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.69%
29 AUG 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 211.91 Cr (2,11,91,05,738) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.02 Cr (4,02,61,326) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,13,970
2nd Dose
1,01,05,765
Precaution Dose
67,33,809
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,34,398
2nd Dose
1,76,97,177
Precaution Dose
1,31,01,103
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,02,61,326
2nd Dose
3,00,87,516
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,16,55,287
2nd Dose
5,22,70,829
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,05,30,020
2nd Dose
51,28,77,344
Precaution Dose
6,01,53,007
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,38,93,965
2nd Dose
19,62,68,368
Precaution Dose
3,39,72,870
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,75,73,885
2nd Dose
12,26,78,451
Precaution Dose
4,03,96,648
Precaution Dose
15,43,57,437
Total
2,11,91,05,738
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 84,931. Active cases now constitute 0.19% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.62%. 9,206 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,38,02,993.
7,591 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 1,65,751 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.52 Cr (88,52,08,552) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.69% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.58%.