Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 211.91 Cr
Over 4.02 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 84,931
7,591 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.62%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.69%
29 AUG 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 211.91 Cr (2,11,91,05,738) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.02 Cr (4,02,61,326) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,13,970
2nd Dose
1,01,05,765
Precaution Dose
67,33,809
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,34,398
2nd Dose
1,76,97,177
Precaution Dose
1,31,01,103
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,02,61,326
2nd Dose
3,00,87,516
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,16,55,287
2nd Dose
5,22,70,829
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,05,30,020
2nd Dose
51,28,77,344
Precaution Dose
6,01,53,007
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,38,93,965
2nd Dose
19,62,68,368
Precaution Dose
3,39,72,870
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,75,73,885
2nd Dose
12,26,78,451
Precaution Dose
4,03,96,648
Precaution Dose
15,43,57,437
Total
2,11,91,05,738
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 84,931. Active cases now constitute 0.19% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.62%. 9,206 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,38,02,993.
7,591 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 1,65,751 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.52 Cr (88,52,08,552) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.69% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.58%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 211.91 کروڑ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کے بچوں کو 4.02 کروڑ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 84931 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7591نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.62 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 2.69 فیصد ہے
29 AUG 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 211.91کروڑ (2,11,91,05,738) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 4.02 کروڑ سے زیادہ (4,02,61,326) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,13,970
دوسری خوراک
1,01,05,765
احتیاطی خوراک
67,33,809
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,34,398
دوسری خوراک
1,76,97,177
احتیاطی خوراک
1,31,01,103
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
4,02,61,326
دوسری خوراک
3,00,87,516
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,16,55,287
دوسری خوراک
5,22,70,829
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
56,05,30,020
دوسری خوراک
51,28,77,344
احتیاطی خوراک
6,01,53,007
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,38,93,965
دوسری خوراک
19,62,68,368
احتیاطی خوراک
3,39,72,870
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,75,73,885
دوسری خوراک
12,26,78,451
احتیاطی خوراک
4,03,96,648
احتیاطی خوراک
15,43,57,437
میزان
2,11,91,05,738
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 84,931ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.19 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.62 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 9,206 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,38,02,993 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 7,591 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 1,65,751 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 88.52کروڑ (88,52,08,552) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 2.69 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 4.58 فیصد ہے۔