Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi
16 AUG 2022 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Today, on the Punya Tithi of respected Atal Ji, visited Sadaiv Atal and paid tributes to him. We remain inspired by Atal Ji’s efforts to serve India. He made pioneering efforts to transform India and prepare our nation for the challenges of the 21st century.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اٹل بہاری واجپئی کی پنیہ تتھی پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے
16 AUG 2022 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سابق وزیراعظم جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی کی پنیہ تتھی پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’آج عزت مآب اٹل جی کی پنیہ تتھی کے موقع پر سدیو اٹل جاکر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ ہم بھارت کی خدمت کی غرض سے اٹل جی کی کوششوں سے ہمیشہ ترغیب حاصل کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے بھارت کی کایا پلٹ کرنے اور ہمارے ملک کو اکیسویں صدی کی چنوتیوں کا سامنا کرنے کے لئے تیار کرنے کی غرض سے قائدانہ کوششیں کیں‘‘۔