Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi
16 AUG 2022 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Today, on the Punya Tithi of respected Atal Ji, visited Sadaiv Atal and paid tributes to him. We remain inspired by Atal Ji’s efforts to serve India. He made pioneering efforts to transform India and prepare our nation for the challenges of the 21st century.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর প্রয়াণ তিথিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন
16 AUG 2022 12:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ আগস্ট, ২০২২
শ্রী অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর প্রয়াণ তিথিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ;
“আজ সম্মানীয় অটল জি’র প্রয়াণ তিথিতে সদৈভ অটল-এ গিয়ে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছি। ভারত সেবায় অটল জি’র প্রচেষ্টায় আমরা অনুপ্রাণিত। একবিংশ শতাব্দীর চ্যালেঞ্জের মোকাবিলায় আমাদের জাতিকে গড়ে তোলার কাজে এবং ভারতের রূপান্তরে তিনি অগ্রণী ভূমিকা নিয়েছিলেন।”