Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi
16 AUG 2022 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Today, on the Punya Tithi of respected Atal Ji, visited Sadaiv Atal and paid tributes to him. We remain inspired by Atal Ji’s efforts to serve India. He made pioneering efforts to transform India and prepare our nation for the challenges of the 21st century.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અટલ બિહારી વાજપેયીને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
16 AUG 2022 12:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી અટલ બિહારી વાજપેયીને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“આજે, આદરણીય અટલજીની પુણ્યતિથિ પર, સદૈવ અટલની મુલાકાત લીધી અને તેમને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી. આપણે ભારતની સેવા કરવાના અટલજીના પ્રયાસોથી પ્રેરિત રહીએ છીએ. તેમણે ભારતનું પરિવર્તન કરવા અને 21મી સદીના પડકારો માટે આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને તૈયાર કરવા માટે ભગીરથ પ્રયાસો કર્યા હતા.