ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବର୍ମିଂହାମ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଭାରୋତ୍ତଳନରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଗୁରଦୀପ ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
04 AUG 2022 8:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମ, ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଭାରୋତ୍ତଳନରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଗୁରଦୀପ ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଓ ଅଧ୍ୟବସାୟ ଅସାମାନ୍ୟ ପରିଣାମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରେ..ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତି ଗୁରଦୀପ ସିଂହ ଏହା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ଆନନ୍ଦକୁ ଆହୁରି ବଢାଇ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଓ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gurdeep Singh on winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham
04 AUG 2022 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Gurdeep Singh on winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Hardwork and dedication leads to outstanding outcomes…this is what Gurdeep Singh has shown by winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG. He has furthered the spirit of joy among our citizens. Congratulations and best wishes to him."