प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों को स्थापना दिवस की बधाई दी
27 JUL 2022 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सभी सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों और उनके परिवारों को स्थापना दिवस की बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“सभी @crpfindia कर्मियों और उनके परिवारों को स्थापना दिवस की बधाई। इस बल ने अपने अदम्य साहस और विशिष्ट सेवा के लिए स्वयं को प्रतिष्ठित सम्मानित किया है। सुरक्षा चुनौतियां हों, या मानवीय चुनौतियां; इनसे निपटने में सीआरपीएफ की भूमिका सराहनीय है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends Raising Day greetings to CRPF personnel
27 JUL 2022 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all CRPF personnel and their families on the occasion of Raising Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Raising Day greetings to all @crpfindia personnel and their families. This force has distinguished itself for its unflinching courage and distinguished service. The role of CRPF, be it in addressing security challenges or humanitarian challenges is commendable.”