Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 202.79 Cr
Over 3.86 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,45,026
18,313 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.57%
27 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 202.79 Cr (2,02,79,61,722) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,68,10,586 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.86 Cr (3,86,74,262) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411302
2nd Dose
10087674
Precaution Dose
6219109
FLWs
1st Dose
18429788
2nd Dose
17666785
Precaution Dose
11958818
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38674262
2nd Dose
27320571
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61068357
2nd Dose
50723244
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559348121
2nd Dose
508014033
Precaution Dose
16910501
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203655603
2nd Dose
195104198
Precaution Dose
11928700
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127420785
2nd Dose
121920445
Precaution Dose
31099426
Precaution Dose
7,81,16,554
Total
2,02,79,61,722
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,45,026. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 20,742 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,32,67,571.
18,313 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,25,337 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.36 Cr (87,36,11,254) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.57% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.31%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 202.79 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.86 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,45,026 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 18,313 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.47 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.57 प्रतिशत है
27 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 202.79 करोड़ (2,02,79,61,722) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,68,10,586 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.86 करोड़ (3,86,74,262) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,11,302
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,87,674
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
62,19,109
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,29,788
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,66,785
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,19,58,818
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,86,74,262
दूसरी खुराक
2,73,20,571
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,10,68,357
दूसरी खुराक
5,07,23,224
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,93,48,121
दूसरी खुराक
50,80,14,033
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,69,10,501
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,36,55,603
दूसरी खुराक
19,51,04,198
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,19,28,700
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,74,20,785
दूसरी खुराक
12,19,20,445
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,10,99,426
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7,81,16,554
कुल
2,02,79,61,722
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,45,026 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.33 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.47 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 20,742 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,32,67,571 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 18,313 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,25,337 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.36 करोड़ से अधिक (87,36,11,254) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.57 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.31 प्रतिशत है।