Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 202.79 Cr
Over 3.86 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,45,026
18,313 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.57%
27 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 202.79 Cr (2,02,79,61,722) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,68,10,586 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.86 Cr (3,86,74,262) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411302
2nd Dose
10087674
Precaution Dose
6219109
FLWs
1st Dose
18429788
2nd Dose
17666785
Precaution Dose
11958818
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38674262
2nd Dose
27320571
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61068357
2nd Dose
50723244
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559348121
2nd Dose
508014033
Precaution Dose
16910501
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203655603
2nd Dose
195104198
Precaution Dose
11928700
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127420785
2nd Dose
121920445
Precaution Dose
31099426
Precaution Dose
7,81,16,554
Total
2,02,79,61,722
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,45,026. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 20,742 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,32,67,571.
18,313 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,25,337 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.36 Cr (87,36,11,254) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.57% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.31%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
202.79 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.86 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,45,026
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 18,313
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.47%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.57%
27 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 202.79 కోట్ల ( 2,02,79,61,722 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,68,10,586 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.86 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,86,74,262 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10411302
రెండో డోసు
10087674
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6219109
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18429788
రెండో డోసు
17666785
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
11958818
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
38674262
రెండో డోసు
27320571
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
61068357
రెండో డోసు
50723244
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
559348121
రెండో డోసు
508014033
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
16910501
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
203655603
రెండో డోసు
195104198
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
11928700
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127420785
రెండో డోసు
121920445
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
31099426
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
7,81,16,554
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,02,79,61,722
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,45,026. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.33 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.47 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 20,742 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,32,67,571 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 18,313 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,25,337 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 87.36 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 87,36,11,254 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.57 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.31 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.