Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 202.79 Cr
Over 3.86 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,45,026
18,313 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.57%
27 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 202.79 Cr (2,02,79,61,722) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,68,10,586 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.86 Cr (3,86,74,262) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411302
2nd Dose
10087674
Precaution Dose
6219109
FLWs
1st Dose
18429788
2nd Dose
17666785
Precaution Dose
11958818
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38674262
2nd Dose
27320571
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61068357
2nd Dose
50723244
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559348121
2nd Dose
508014033
Precaution Dose
16910501
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203655603
2nd Dose
195104198
Precaution Dose
11928700
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127420785
2nd Dose
121920445
Precaution Dose
31099426
Precaution Dose
7,81,16,554
Total
2,02,79,61,722
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,45,026. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 20,742 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,32,67,571.
18,313 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,25,337 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.36 Cr (87,36,11,254) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.57% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.31%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 202.79 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ 3.86 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ 1,45,026 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 18,313 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.47%
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 4.57% ਹੈ
27 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ 202.79 ਕਰੋੜ (2,02,79,61,722) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 2,67,49,821 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 3.86 ਕਰੋੜ (3,86,74,262) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ 18-59 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10411302
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10087674
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
6219109
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18429788
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17666785
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
11958818
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
38674262
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
27320571
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
61068357
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
50723244
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
559348121
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
508014033
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
16910501
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
203655603
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
195104198
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
11928700
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
127420785
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
121920445
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
31099426
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
7,81,16,554
ਕੁੱਲ
2,02,79,61,722
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ ਘੱਟ ਕੇ 1,45,026 ਰਹਿ ਗਏ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ 0.33% ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.47% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 20,742 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 4,32,67,571 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਬੀਤੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ 18,313 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 4,25,337 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 87.36 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (87,36,11,254) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 4.57% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 4.31% ਹੈ।