وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے صدر کووند کے اعزاز میں عشائیہ دیا
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج صدرجمہوریہ رام ناتھ کووند کے اعزاز میں عشائیہ دیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’صدر کووند جی کے اعزاز میں عشائیہ کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ شریمتی دروپدی مرمو جی، وینکیا جی، وزراء سمیت دیگر عمائدین موجود تھے۔ ہمیں عشائیہ میں بنیادی سطح پر کامیابی حاصل کرنے والوں، پدم ایوارڈ یافتہ لوگوں، قبائلی برادری کے رہنماؤں اور دیگر کا خیرمقدم کرتے ہوئے بھی مسرت ہوئی‘‘۔
’’صدر کووند کے اعزاز میں عشائیہ سے کچھ اور جھلکیاں‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM hosts a dinner in honour of President Kovind
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today hosted a dinner in honour of President Shri Ram Nath Kovind.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Hosted a dinner in honour of President Kovind Ji. Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, Venkaiah Ji, other esteemed dignitaries including Ministers were present. We were also glad to welcome several grassroots level achievers, Padma awardees, tribal community leaders and others at the dinner."
"Some more glimpses from the dinner in the honour of President Kovind."