Prime Minister's Office
PM hosts a dinner in honour of President Kovind
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today hosted a dinner in honour of President Shri Ram Nath Kovind.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Hosted a dinner in honour of President Kovind Ji. Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, Venkaiah Ji, other esteemed dignitaries including Ministers were present. We were also glad to welcome several grassroots level achievers, Padma awardees, tribal community leaders and others at the dinner."
"Some more glimpses from the dinner in the honour of President Kovind."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি কোবিন্দৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে এক নৈশ ভোজৰ আয়োজন কৰে
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰামনাথ কোবিন্দৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে এক নৈশ ভোজৰ আয়োজন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে,
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি কোবিন্দজীৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে এক নৈশ ভোজৰ আয়োজন কৰিছিলোঁ। এই নৈশ ভোজত শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুজী, ভেংকায়াজী আৰু মন্ত্ৰীসহ অন্যান্য সন্মানীয় গণ্যমান্য ব্যক্তিসকল উপস্থিত আছিল। নৈশ ভোজত তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত সফলতা লাভ কৰা কেইবাজনো ব্যক্তি, পদ্ম বিজয়ী, জনজাতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ নেতা আৰু অন্যান্যসকলক আদৰণি জনাবলৈ পাই আমি আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ।"
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি কোবিন্দৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে আয়োজন কৰা নৈশ ভোজৰ আৰু কিছু আভাস।"