Prime Minister's Office
PM hosts a dinner in honour of President Kovind
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today hosted a dinner in honour of President Shri Ram Nath Kovind.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Hosted a dinner in honour of President Kovind Ji. Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, Venkaiah Ji, other esteemed dignitaries including Ministers were present. We were also glad to welcome several grassroots level achievers, Padma awardees, tribal community leaders and others at the dinner."
"Some more glimpses from the dinner in the honour of President Kovind."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି କୋବିନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ ରାତ୍ରୀ ଭୋଜନର ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ନାଥ କୋବିନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ ରାତ୍ରୀ ଭୋଜନର ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି କୋବିନ୍ଦ ଜୀ ଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ ଏକ ରାତ୍ରୀ ଭୋଜନ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିଲି । ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଜୀ, ଭେଙ୍କୟା ଜୀ, ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅନ୍ୟ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ । ଆମେ ମଧ୍ୟ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରର ସଫଳତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି, ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ, ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ନେତା ତଥା ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରି ଖୁସି ଅନୁଭବ କରିଥିଲୁ ।”
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି କୋବିନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ ରାତ୍ରୀ ଭୋଜନର ଆଉ କିଛି ଝଲକ ।”