Prime Minister's Office
PM hosts a dinner in honour of President Kovind
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today hosted a dinner in honour of President Shri Ram Nath Kovind.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Hosted a dinner in honour of President Kovind Ji. Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, Venkaiah Ji, other esteemed dignitaries including Ministers were present. We were also glad to welcome several grassroots level achievers, Padma awardees, tribal community leaders and others at the dinner."
"Some more glimpses from the dinner in the honour of President Kovind."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ કોવિંદના સન્માનમાં રાત્રિભોજનનું આયોજન કર્યું
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી રામનાથ કોવિંદના સન્માનમાં રાત્રિભોજનનું આયોજન કર્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"રાષ્ટ્રપતિ કોવિંદજીના સન્માનમાં રાત્રિભોજનનું આયોજન કર્યું હતું. શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુ જી, વેંકૈયાજી, મંત્રીઓ સહિત અન્ય પ્રતિષ્ઠિત મહાનુભાવો હાજર હતા. રાત્રિભોજનમાં કેટલાક ગ્રાસરૂટ લેવલ સિદ્ધિ ધારકો, પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર મેળવનારાઓ, આદિવાસી સમુદાયના નેતાઓ અને અન્ય લોકોનું સ્વાગત કરીને અમને આનંદ થયો. "
"રાષ્ટ્રપતિ કોવિંદના સન્માનમાં ડિનરમાંની કેટલીક વધુ ઝલક."