Prime Minister's Office
PM hosts a dinner in honour of President Kovind
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today hosted a dinner in honour of President Shri Ram Nath Kovind.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Hosted a dinner in honour of President Kovind Ji. Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, Venkaiah Ji, other esteemed dignitaries including Ministers were present. We were also glad to welcome several grassroots level achievers, Padma awardees, tribal community leaders and others at the dinner."
"Some more glimpses from the dinner in the honour of President Kovind."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিদায়ী রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দের সম্মানে নৈশভোজের আয়োজন করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
22 JUL 2022 11:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জুলাই, ২০২২
“রাষ্ট্রপতি কোভিন্দজি, শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুজি, ভেঙ্কাইয়াজি এবং বিভিন্ন দপ্তরের মন্ত্রী সহ উপস্থিত অন্যান্য বিশিষ্টজনের সম্মানে আমি আজ এক নৈশভোজের আয়োজন করেছি। তৃণমূল পর্যায়ে সফল কয়েকজন পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রাপক, আদিবাসী নেতা এবং অন্যান্যদের এই ভোজসভায় স্বাগত জানাতে পেরে আমি আনন্দিত।”
আজ বিদায়ী রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দের সম্মানে আয়োজিত নৈশভোজ সম্পর্কিত এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় এই বক্তব্য রাখেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।