Prime Minister's Office
Bill Gates congratulates PM for crossing 200 crore vaccine doses.
PM lauds the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses.
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses in powering India’s vaccination drive.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to the congratulatory tweet by Bill Gates:
“India's vaccination drive is big on speed and scale. It has been powered by collective efforts of many, including scientists, doctors and nurses. At the same time, the people of India have shown remarkable faith in science and taken their doses in a timely manner.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بل گیٹس نے ٹیکے کی 200 کروڑ خوراکوں کے نشان سے تجاوز کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم کو مبارکباد پیش کی
وزیر اعظم نے سائنس دانوں، ڈاکٹروں اور نرسوں کی اجتماعی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو تقویت بہم پہنچانے میں سائنس دانوں، ڈاکٹروں اور نرسوں کی اجتماعی کوششوں کی ستائش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے بل گیٹس کے مبارکبادی پیغام والے ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’بھارت کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم رفتار اور پیمانے کے لحاظ سے بہت بڑی ہے۔ اس مہم کو سائنس دانوں، ڈاکٹروں اور نرسوں سمیت کئی لوگوں کی اجتماعی کوششوں سے تقویت حاصل ہوئی ہے۔ ساتھ ہی، بھارت کے لوگوں نے سائنس میں غیرمعمولی اعتماد جتایا ہے اور وقت پر اپنی خوراکیں لی ہیں۔‘‘