Prime Minister's Office
Bill Gates congratulates PM for crossing 200 crore vaccine doses.
PM lauds the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses.
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses in powering India’s vaccination drive.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to the congratulatory tweet by Bill Gates:
“India's vaccination drive is big on speed and scale. It has been powered by collective efforts of many, including scientists, doctors and nurses. At the same time, the people of India have shown remarkable faith in science and taken their doses in a timely manner.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਬਿਲ ਗੇਟਸ ਨੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 200 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ, ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਰਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ, ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਰਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਬਿਲ ਗੇਟਸ ਦੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਲੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਮਾਨੇ ਦੀ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਬੜਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ, ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਰਸਾਂ ਸਹਿਤ ਕਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਜਤਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ ’ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਈਆਂ ਹਨ।”