Prime Minister's Office
Bill Gates congratulates PM for crossing 200 crore vaccine doses.
PM lauds the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses.
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses in powering India’s vaccination drive.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to the congratulatory tweet by Bill Gates:
“India's vaccination drive is big on speed and scale. It has been powered by collective efforts of many, including scientists, doctors and nurses. At the same time, the people of India have shown remarkable faith in science and taken their doses in a timely manner.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদানৰ সংখ্যাই ২০০ কোটি পালিৰ ঘৰ অতিক্ৰমণৰ মুহূৰ্তত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক বিল গেট্ছৰ অভিনন্দন
বিজ্ঞানী, চিকিত্সক আৰু নাৰ্ছৰ সমূহীয়া প্ৰয়াসৰ প্ৰশংসাত পঞ্চমুখ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ টীকাকৰণ অভিযানক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰাত বিজ্ঞানী, চিকিত্সক আৰু নাৰ্ছসকলে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সমূহীয়া প্ৰয়াসৰ ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
বিল গেট্ছেৰ অভিনন্দনসূচক এক টুইট সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“ভাৰতৰ টীকাকৰণ অভিযান ‘গতিবেগ’ আৰু ‘মাত্ৰা’ৰেও বৃহত্। বিজ্ঞানী, চিকিত্সক, নাৰ্ছসকলকে ধৰি আন বহুতৰ সমূহীয়া প্ৰয়াসেই এই অভিযানক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। একে সময়তে ভাৰতৰ ৰাইজেও বিজ্ঞানৰ ওপৰত গভীৰ আস্থা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকে ল’বলগীয়া প্ৰতিষেধকৰ পালিসমূহ সময় মতে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে”।
https://t.co/yi9LQ2ITt4