Prime Minister's Office
Bill Gates congratulates PM for crossing 200 crore vaccine doses.
PM lauds the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses.
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses in powering India’s vaccination drive.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to the congratulatory tweet by Bill Gates:
“India's vaccination drive is big on speed and scale. It has been powered by collective efforts of many, including scientists, doctors and nurses. At the same time, the people of India have shown remarkable faith in science and taken their doses in a timely manner.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
200 கோடி தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை கடந்திருப்பதற்காக பிரதமரை பில்கேட்ஸ் பாராட்டியுள்ளார்
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Chennai
விஞ்ஞானிகள், மருத்துவர்கள், செவிலியர்களின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளை பிரதமர் பாராட்டியுள்ளார்.
இந்தியாவின் தடுப்பூசி இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிப் பெற செய்து வரும் விஞ்ஞானிகள், மருத்துவர்கள், செவிலியர்களின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளை பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டியுள்ளார்.
பில்கேட்சின் பாராட்டு ட்விட்டர் செய்திக்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“இந்தியாவின் தடுப்பூசி இயக்கம் வேகத்திலும், அளவிலும் மிகப் பெரியது. இது விஞ்ஞானிகள், மருத்துவர்கள், செவிலியர் உட்பட பலரின் இந்த கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால் இது சாத்தியமாகி உள்ளது. அதே சமயம் அறிவியலில் பாராட்டத்தக்க நம்பிக்கை கொண்டுள்ள இந்திய மக்கள் தங்களின் தடுப்பூசி தவணைகளை உரிய நேரத்தில் எடுத்துக் கொண்டனர்”.