Prime Minister's Office
Bill Gates congratulates PM for crossing 200 crore vaccine doses.
PM lauds the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses.
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses in powering India’s vaccination drive.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to the congratulatory tweet by Bill Gates:
“India's vaccination drive is big on speed and scale. It has been powered by collective efforts of many, including scientists, doctors and nurses. At the same time, the people of India have shown remarkable faith in science and taken their doses in a timely manner.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
बिल गेट्स ने टीके की 200 करोड़ खुराक के आंकड़े को पार करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री को बधाई दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने वैज्ञानिकों, डॉक्टरों और नर्सों के सामूहिक प्रयासों की सराहना की
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के टीकाकरण अभियान को बढ़ावा देने में वैज्ञानिकों, डॉक्टरों और नर्सों के सामूहिक प्रयासों की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बिल गेट्स के बधाई संदेश वाले ट्वीट के जवाब में ट्वीट किया:
“भारत का टीकाकरण अभियान गति और पैमाने की दृष्टि से बहुत बड़ा है। यह अभियान वैज्ञानिकों, डॉक्टरों और नर्सों सहित कई लोगों के सामूहिक प्रयासों से संचालित हुआ है। साथ ही, भारत के लोगों ने विज्ञान में उल्लेखनीय भरोसा जताया है और समय पर अपनी खुराकें ली हैं।”