Prime Minister's Office
Bill Gates congratulates PM for crossing 200 crore vaccine doses.
PM lauds the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses.
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective efforts of scientists, doctors and nurses in powering India’s vaccination drive.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to the congratulatory tweet by Bill Gates:
“India's vaccination drive is big on speed and scale. It has been powered by collective efforts of many, including scientists, doctors and nurses. At the same time, the people of India have shown remarkable faith in science and taken their doses in a timely manner.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
બિલ ગેટ્સે રસીના 200 કરોડ ડોઝના આંકને પાર કરવા બદલ પીએમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, ડૉક્ટરો અને નર્સોના સામૂહિક પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી
20 JUL 2022 3:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના રસીકરણ અભિયાનને શક્તિ આપવા માટે વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, ડૉક્ટરો અને નર્સોના સામૂહિક પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બિલ ગેટ્સ દ્વારા કરેલા અભિનંદન ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“ભારતનું રસીકરણ અભિયાન ઝડપ અને વ્યાપકતાની દ્રષ્ટિએ વિશાળ છે. તે વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, ડોકટરો અને નર્સો સહિત ઘણાના સામૂહિક પ્રયાસો દ્વારા સંચાલિત છે. આ સાથે જ, ભારતના લોકોએ વિજ્ઞાનમાં નોંધપાત્ર વિશ્વાસ દર્શાવ્યો છે અને સમયસર તેમના ડોઝ લીધા છે.