Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to bus tragedy in Madhya Pradesh
18 JUL 2022 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a bus tragedy in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"The bus tragedy in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh is saddening. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. Rescue work is underway and local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্য প্ৰদেশত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
18 JUL 2022 1:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ ধাৰত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ ধাৰত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাটো দুখজনক। মই প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাবলগীয়া হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনালো। উদ্ধাৰ অভিযান অব্যাহত আছে আৰু দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত পতিত হোৱাসকলক স্থানীয় কৰ্তৃপক্ষসমূহে সম্ভৱপৰ সকলোধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াইছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী।"