Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to bus tragedy in Madhya Pradesh
18 JUL 2022 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a bus tragedy in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"The bus tragedy in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh is saddening. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. Rescue work is underway and local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মধ্যপ্রদেশে বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
18 JUL 2022 1:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মধ্যপ্রদেশের ধার-এ বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে,
“মধ্যপ্রদেশের ধার-এ বাস দুর্ঘটনার খবরটি অত্যন্ত দুঃখজনক। স্বজন হারাদের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই। উদ্ধার কাজ চলছে এবং ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সম্ভাব্য সব ধরনের সহযোগিতার জন্য স্থানীয় প্রশাসন উদ্যোগী হয়েছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী”