Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to bus tragedy in Madhya Pradesh
18 JUL 2022 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a bus tragedy in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"The bus tragedy in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh is saddening. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. Rescue work is underway and local authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्य प्रदेश में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
18 JUL 2022 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मध्य प्रदेश के धार में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"मध्य प्रदेश के धार में हुई बस दुर्घटना दु:खद है। मेरी संवेदनाएं उन लोगों के साथ हैं, जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है। बचाव कार्य जारी है और स्थानीय अधिकारी प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहे हैं: पीएम"