ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତନ ଜାପାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆବେ ସିଞ୍ଜୋଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖଦ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଦୁଃଖ ଓ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଆବେ ସିଞ୍ଜୋଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ ଜୁଲାଇ ୯, ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଦିନିକିଆ ଜାତୀୟ ଶୋକଦିବସ ଘୋଷଣା
08 JUL 2022 3:52PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୂର୍ବତନ ଜାପାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆବେ ସିଞ୍ଜୋଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖଦ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ଓ ଦୁଃଖ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆବେଙ୍କ ସହ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଓ ବନ୍ଧୁତାକୁ ସୂଚାଇବା ସହ ଭାରତ- ଜାପାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରଣନୈତିକ ଓ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ସ୍ତରକୁ ଆଣିବାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆବେଙ୍କ ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅବଦାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆବେ ସିଞ୍ଜୋଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଜୁଲାଇ ୯, ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଦିନିକିଆ ଜାତୀୟ ଶୋକଦିବସ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନିକଟରେ ଆବେ ସିଞ୍ଜୋଙ୍କ ସହ ଟୋକିଓରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବୈଠକର ଏକ ଫଟୋ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି;
“ମୋର ଅନ୍ୟତମ ଅତିପ୍ରିୟ ବନ୍ଧୁ ସିଞ୍ଜୋ ଆବେଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖଦ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ମୁ ଚକିତ ଓ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ସେ ଜଣେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ରାଜନେତା, ଜଣେ ଭଲ ନେତା ଓ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶାସକ ଥିଲେ । ଜାପାନ ଓ ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷାକୃତ ଭଲ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେ ନିଜ ଜୀବନ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କଲେ ।”
“ଶ୍ରୀ ଆବେଙ୍କ ସହ ମୋ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ବହୁ ପୁରୁଣା । ଗୁଜୁରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଥିବା ବେଳେ ତାଙ୍କ ସହ ମୋ ପରିଚୟ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଓ ଏହି ବନ୍ଧୁତା ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହେବାଯାଏଁ ଅକ୍ଷୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରହିଥିଲା । ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ଓ ବିଶ୍ୱ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ତାଙ୍କର ତୀକ୍ଷ୍ମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ମତେ ଗଭୀର ଭାବେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ କରୁଥିଲା ।”
“ନିକଟରେ ମୋର ଜାପାନ ଗସ୍ତ ବେଳେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆବେଙ୍କୁ ପୁଣିଥରେ ଭେଟିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିଥିଲା ଓ ଆମେ ବହୁ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲୁ । ସବୁବେଳ ଭଳି ସେ ଚାତୁର୍ଯ୍ୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଓ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଦୃଷ୍ଟିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଥିଲେ । ମୁଁ ଜାଣିନଥିଲି ଯେ, ଏହା ଆମର ଶେଷ ଦେଖାସାକ୍ଷାତ ହେବ । ଆବେଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଓ ଜାପାନ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି ।”
“ଭାରତ- ଜାପାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରଣନୈତିକ ଓ ବୈଶିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ସ୍ତର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆବେଙ୍କ ବିଶେଷ ଅବଦାନ ଥିଲା । ଆଜି ସାରା ଭାରତ ଜାପାନ ସହିତ ଶୋକ ପାଳନ କରୁଛି ଓ ଶୋକର ଏହି ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ଆମେ ଜାପାନୀ ଭାଇଭଉଣୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଛିଡା ହୋଇଛୁ ।”
“ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆବେ ସିଞ୍ଜୋଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ମାନର ପ୍ରତୀକ ଭାବେ ଜୁଲାଇ ୯, ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଦିନିକିଆ ଜାତୀୟ ଶୋକଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯିବ ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses shock and sadness at the tragic demise of Former Japanese PM Abe Shinzo
Announces one-day national mourning on 09 July 2022 as a mark of deep respect for Abe Shinzo
08 JUL 2022 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed shock and sadness at the tragic demise of Former Japanese PM Abe Shinzo. Shri Modi also emphasised his association and friendship with Mr. Abe and remarked on the immense contribution that he made to elevate India-Japan relations to the level of a Special Strategic and Global Partnership. Shri Modi announced one day of national mourning on 9 July 2022 as a mark of deep respect for Abe Shinzo. The Prime Minister also shared a photograph from their latest meeting in Tokyo.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
“I am shocked and saddened beyond words at the tragic demise of one of my dearest friends, Shinzo Abe. He was a towering global statesman, an outstanding leader, and a remarkable administrator. He dedicated his life to make Japan and the world a better place.”
“My association with Mr. Abe goes back many years. I had got to know him during my tenure as Gujarat CM and our friendship continued after I became PM. His sharp insights on economy and global affairs always made a deep impression on me.”
“During my recent visit to Japan, I had the opportunity to meet Mr. Abe again and discuss many issues. He was witty and insightful as always. Little did I know that this would be our last meeting. My heartfelt condolences to his family and the Japanese people.”
“Mr. Abe made an immense contribution to elevating India-Japan relations to the level of a Special Strategic and Global Partnership. Today, whole India mourns with Japan and we stand in solidarity with our Japanese brothers and sisters in this difficult moment.”
“As a mark of our deepest respect for former Prime Minister Abe Shinzo, a one-day national mourning shall be observed on 9 July 2022.”
“Sharing a picture from my most recent meeting with my dear friend, Shinzo Abe in Tokyo. Always passionate about strengthening India-Japan ties, he had just taken over as the Chairman of the Japan-India Association.”