Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to car washed away in Nainital
08 JUL 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a car washed away in Nainital, Uttarakhand.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the tragedy in Nainital district, where a car was washed away. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. Rescue operations are underway to assist those who are trapped: PM"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নৈনিতালে গাড়ি ভেসে জীবনহানির ঘটনায় দুঃখপ্রকাশ করেছেন
08 JUL 2022 6:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৮ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উত্তরাখন্ডের নৈনিতালে গাড়ি ভেসে জীবনহানির ঘটনায় দুঃখপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে ট্যুইটে জানানো হয়েছে:
“নৈনিতাল জেলায় একটি গাড়ি ভেসে যাওয়ার ঘটনায় আমি মর্মাহত। দুঃখের এই সময়ে শোকাহত পরিবার-পরিজনকে জানাই সমবেদনা। যাঁরা আটকে রয়েছেন তাঁদের সহায়তার জন্য উদ্ধার কাজ চলছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী।”