Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to car washed away in Nainital
08 JUL 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a car washed away in Nainital, Uttarakhand.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the tragedy in Nainital district, where a car was washed away. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. Rescue operations are underway to assist those who are trapped: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নাইনিতালত বাহন উটুৱাই নিয়াৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 JUL 2022 6:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ নাইনিতালত এখন বাহন উটুৱাই নিয়াৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে কয়,
“নাইনিতাল জিলাৰ শোকাবহ ঘটনাত দুঃখিত হৈছো, য’ত এখন বাহন উটুৱাই নিছে৷ এই দুখৰ সময়ত মই শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা লোকসকলৰ উদ্ধাৰ অভিযান চলি আছে৷”