Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to car washed away in Nainital
08 JUL 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a car washed away in Nainital, Uttarakhand.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the tragedy in Nainital district, where a car was washed away. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. Rescue operations are underway to assist those who are trapped: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नैनीताल में कार के बह जाने से हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
08 JUL 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उत्तराखंड के नैनीताल में एक कार के बह जाने से हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"नैनीताल जिले में हुई त्रासदी से दुखी हूं, जहां एक कार पानी की तेज धार में बह गई है। इस दुखद घड़ी में, मेरी संवेदना शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ है। फंसे लोगों की सहायता के लिए बचाव अभियान जारी है: पीएम