பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மிஷன் வாத்சல்யா திட்டத்துக்கான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை வெளியிடுகிறது பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
07 JUL 2022 2:23PM by PIB Chennai
குழந்தைகள் நலன் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்புக்காக, 2009-10-ம் ஆண்டு முதல், மத்திய நிதியுதவி திட்டமான 'மிஷன் வாத்சல்யா' என்ற குழந்தை பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் திட்டத்தை மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. 'மிஷன் வாத்சல்யா'வின் நோக்கம், இந்தியாவில் உள்ள ஒவ்வொரு குழந்தைக்கும், ஆரோக்கியமான மற்றும் மகிழ்ச்சியான குழந்தைப் பருவத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பது, அவர்களின் முழுத்திறனை கண்டறிந்து, முன்னேற்றத்துக்கான வாய்ப்புகளை உறுதி செய்தல், குழந்தைகள் வளர்ச்சிக்கு ஆதரவான மற்றும் ஏற்புடைய சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பை உருவாக்குதல், இளம் சிறார் நீதிச்சட்டம் 2015-ஐ செயபல்படுத்துவதில், மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு உதவுதல் மற்றும் நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளை அடைவது, கடினமான சூழல்களில், நிறுவனம் சாராத பராமரிப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பது.
'மிஷன் வாத்சல்யா' சட்டப்பூர்வ அமைப்புகளின் செயல்பாடுகளை மேம்படுத்துதல், சேவை அளிக்கும் கட்டமைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்துதல், உயர்தர நிறுவன பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் சேவை அளித்தல், நிறுவனம் சாராத சமூக ரீதியான பராமரிப்பை ஊக்குவித்தல், அவசரகால சேவைகள், பயிற்சி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாடுகளை முக்கிய நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1839815

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development issues Guidelines for Mission Vatsalya Scheme
07 JUL 2022 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is implementing a Centrally Sponsored Scheme “Mission Vatsalya” erstwhile Child Protection Services (CPS) Scheme, since 2009-10 for the welfare and rehabilitation of children. The objective of Mission Vatsalya is to secure a healthy and happy childhood for each and every child in India, ensure opportunities to enable them to discover their full potential and assist them in flourishing in all respects, in a sustained manner, foster a sensitive, supportive and synchronized ecosystem for development of children, assist States/UTs in delivering the mandate of the Juvenile Justice Act 2015 and achieve the SDG goals. Mission Vatsalya promotes family-based non-institutional care of children in difficult circumstances based on the principle of institutionalization of children as a measure of last resort.
Components under Mission Vatsalya include- Improve functioning of statutory bodies; Strengthen service delivery structures; Upscale institutional care/services; Encourage non-institutional community-based care; emergency outreach services; Training and capacity building.
All the States/UTs have signed the Memorandum of Undertaking (MoU) with the Ministry for implementation of the Scheme. Mission Vatsalya will be implemented as a centrally sponsored scheme as per prescribed cost sharing ratio between the Centre and State/UT Governments.
The ministry has issued detailed guidelines of the Mission Vatsalya Scheme and State Governments/UT Administrations have been asked to prepare their financial proposal and plans for the year 2022-23 under Mission Vatsalya Scheme on the basis of financial norms of Guidelines. The norms of Mission Vatsalya scheme will be applicable from 01 April, 2022.
Detailed guidelines of Mission Vatsalya Scheme are available at:
https://wcd.nic.in/acts/guidelines-mission-vatsalya