மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
மைகவ் குஜராத்- 18வது மைகவ் மாநில தளம் இன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது
06 JUL 2022 11:29AM by PIB Chennai
MyGov குஜராத் தளம் 18-வது MyGov மாநில பிரிவு இன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. குடிமக்களை மையப்படுத்தும் இந்த தளம் பின்வரும் 4 முக்கிய நோக்கங்களுடன் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது -
மழைநீரைச் சேமிப்பது மற்றும் நீர் சேமிப்புக் குறிப்புகளைப் பகிர்வது குறித்த விவாத அரங்கம்.
மின் ஆளுமை மூலம் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குதல் பற்றிய விவாத அரங்கம்.
தூய்மை இயக்கம் பற்றிய கருத்துக்கணிப்பு.
டிஜிட்டல் சேவா சேது பற்றிய வலைப்பதிவுகள்.
MyGov குஜராத் தளம் தேசக்கட்டமைப்பில் மேலும் கூடுதலான பங்களிப்பை அளிக்கும் வகையில் 6.67 கோடி குஜராத் மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளிக்கும்.
உலகின் மிகப் பெரிய குடிமக்கள் பங்கேற்கும் தளமான MyGov, அரசை சாமானியர்களுக்கு நெருக்கமாகக் கொண்டுவரும் யோசனையுடன் 2014, ஜூலை 26 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. MyGov. குடிமக்கள் யோசனைகள் மற்றும் பரிந்துரைகளை வழங்குவதற்கும், பங்கேற்பு நிர்வாகத்தை யதார்த்தமாக்குவதற்குமான ஒரு தளமாக உருவாகியுள்ளது.
இந்த தளத்தில் 2.5 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட பயனர்கள் உள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1839485

Ministry of Electronics & IT
MyGov Gujarat- The 18th MyGov State instance launched today
Platform will empower 6.67 Crore Gujaratis to contribute even more, towards nation building
06 JUL 2022 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
MyGov Gujarat, the 18th MyGov state instance, has been launched today. The citizen centric platform has been launched with 4 key objectives –
1. Discussion Forum on Saving rainwater and sharing water saving tips.
2. Discussion Forum on Ease of Living through e Governance.
3. Poll on Swachhtha Abhiyaan.
4. Blogs on Digital Seva Setu.
The MyGov Gujarat platform shall empower 6.67 crore Gujaratis to contribute even more, towards nation building.
MyGov, the world’s largest citizen engagement platform, was launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 26th July 2014 with the idea of bringing the Government closer to the common man. MyGov has evolved into a platform that allows citizens to contribute ideas and suggestions and make participative governance a reality.
Today, there are more than 2.5 crore registered users on the MyGov platform – MyGovSaathis, who actively share ideas and suggestions on various policy issues, and also participate in multiple activities like Quiz Contests, Hackathons, Contests relating to government schemes and programs.
MyGov is also present on almost all social media platforms popular with Indian youth, especially from the far-flung corners of our great country; they played a key role during Covid, supporting MyGov.in by disseminating correct and timely information.
Our homegrown chatbot, MyGov Helpdesk, is extremely popular with young and old alike and is integrated with many govt services including Cowin and recently, the Digilocker app.
To echo the Prime Minister’s words a few days back, "Digital India has empowered people by making technology more accessible."