Ministry of Electronics & IT
MyGov Gujarat- The 18th MyGov State instance launched today
Platform will empower 6.67 Crore Gujaratis to contribute even more, towards nation building
06 JUL 2022 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
MyGov Gujarat, the 18th MyGov state instance, has been launched today. The citizen centric platform has been launched with 4 key objectives –
1. Discussion Forum on Saving rainwater and sharing water saving tips.
2. Discussion Forum on Ease of Living through e Governance.
3. Poll on Swachhtha Abhiyaan.
4. Blogs on Digital Seva Setu.
The MyGov Gujarat platform shall empower 6.67 crore Gujaratis to contribute even more, towards nation building.
MyGov, the world’s largest citizen engagement platform, was launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 26th July 2014 with the idea of bringing the Government closer to the common man. MyGov has evolved into a platform that allows citizens to contribute ideas and suggestions and make participative governance a reality.
Today, there are more than 2.5 crore registered users on the MyGov platform – MyGovSaathis, who actively share ideas and suggestions on various policy issues, and also participate in multiple activities like Quiz Contests, Hackathons, Contests relating to government schemes and programs.
MyGov is also present on almost all social media platforms popular with Indian youth, especially from the far-flung corners of our great country; they played a key role during Covid, supporting MyGov.in by disseminating correct and timely information.
Our homegrown chatbot, MyGov Helpdesk, is extremely popular with young and old alike and is integrated with many govt services including Cowin and recently, the Digilocker app.
To echo the Prime Minister’s words a few days back, "Digital India has empowered people by making technology more accessible."

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
مائی گو گجرات- 18واں مائی گو اسٹیٹ انسٹینس آج لانچ کیا گیا
یہ پلیٹ فارم 6.67 کروڑ گجراتیوں کو ملک کی تعمیر میں مزید تعاون کے لئے بااختیار بنائے گا
06 JUL 2022 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
مائی گو گجرات، 18واں مائی گو اسٹیٹ انسٹینس آج لانچ کیا گیا ۔ شہریوں پر مرکوز پلیٹ فارم چار اہم مقاصد کے ساتھ لانچ کیا گیا ہے۔
1. بارش کے پانی کو بچانے اور پانی کے تحفظ سے متعلق تجاویز پر ڈسکشن فورم۔
2. ای گورننس کے ذریعہ زندگی کو سہل بنانے پر ڈسکشن فورم۔
3. سوچھتا ابھیان پر پولنگ۔
4. ڈیجیٹل سیوا سیتو پر بلاگس۔
مائی گو گجرات پلیٹ فارم 6.67 کروڑ گجراتیوں کو ملک کی تعمیر میں مزید تعاون کے لیے بااختیار بنائے گا۔
مائی گو شہریوں کے رابطے کا دنیا کا سب سے بڑا پلیٹ فارم ہے جسے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 26 جولائی 2014 کو حکومت کو عام آدمی کے قریب لانے کے تصور کے ساتھ شروع کیا تھا۔ مائی گو ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم بن گیا ہےجو شہریوں کو خیالات اور تجاویز پیش کرنے اور شراکت پر مبنی حکمرانی کو حقیقت بنانے کی اجازت دیتا ہے۔
آج، مائی گو پلیٹ فارم – مائی گو ساتھیز پر 2.5 کروڑ سے زیادہ رجسٹرڈ صارفین ہیں، جو پالیسی کے مختلف مسائل پر سرگرم طور پر خیالات اور تجاویز مشترک کرتے ہیں اور متعدد سرگرمیوں جیسے کوئز مقابلہ جات، ہیکاتھون، سرکاری اسکیموں اور پروگراموں سے متعلق مقابلوں میں بھی حصہ لیتے ہیں۔
مائی گو ہندوستانی نوجوانوں میں مقبول تقریباً تمام سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر بھی موجود ہے، خاص طور پر ہمارے عظیم ملک کے دور دراز کے علاقوں کے نوجوانوں میں ،جنہوں نے کووڈ کے دوران صحیح اور بروقت معلومات فراہم کرکے MyGov.in کی مدد کے ذریعہ کووڈ سکے دوران اہم رول ادا کیا ۔
ہمارا گھریلو چیٹ بوٹ، مائی گو ہیلپ ڈیسک، نوجوانوں اور عمر دراز لوگوں میں یکساں طورپر مقبول ہے جسے کوون سمیت بہت سی سرکاری خدمات کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور حال ہی میں اسے ڈیجی لوکر ایپ سے بھی منسلک کردیا گیا ہے۔
کچھ دن پہلے وزیر اعظم کی کہی گئی بات کے عین مطابق ’’ڈیجیٹل انڈیا نے ٹیکنالوجی کو مزید قابل رسائی بنا کر لوگوں کو بااختیار بنایا ہے۔‘‘