প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জার্মানীর মিউনিখে ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মতবিনিময়
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৬শে জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মিউনিখের আউডি ডোমে জার্মানীতে বসবাসরত ভারতীয়দের উদ্দেশে বক্তব্য রেখেছেন এবং তাঁদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেছেন। হাজার হাজার ভারতীয় এই অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতের বিকাশযাত্রা এবং দেশের উন্নয়নের লক্ষমাত্রা অর্জনে যে সব উদ্যোগ সরকার নিয়েছে, সে বিষয়ে বিস্তারিতভাবে জানিয়েছেন। ভারতের সাফল্য গাথায় অনাবাসীদের অবদানের প্রশংসা করে শ্রী মোদী তাঁদের দেশের সাফল্যের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর বলে অভিহিত করেছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Munich, Germany
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Audi Dome, Munich. Thousands of members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany participated in the event.
Prime Minister highlighted India’s growth story and mentioned various initiatives undertaken by the government to further achieve the country’s development agenda. Prime Minister also lauded the contribution of diaspora in promoting India’s success story and acting as brand ambassadors of India’s success.