وزیراعظم کا دفتر
میونخ، جرمنی میں بھارتی افراد کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی بات چیت
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جرمنی میں آڈی ڈوم، میونخ میں بھارتی برادری سے خطاب کیا اور بات چیت کی۔ جرمنی میں متحرک اور سرگرم بھارتی برادری کے ہزاروں افراد نے اس پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کی ترقی کی کہانی پر روشنی ڈالی اور ملک کے ترقیاتی ایجنڈے کو مزید حاصل کرنے کے لئے حکومت کی طرف سے کئے گئے مختلف اقدامات کا ذکر کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کی کامیابی کی کہانی کو فروغ دینے اور بھارت کی کامیابی کے برانڈ ایمبیسڈر کے طور پر کام کرنے میں بھارت نژاد افراد کے تعاون کی بھی ستائش کی۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Munich, Germany
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Audi Dome, Munich. Thousands of members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany participated in the event.
Prime Minister highlighted India’s growth story and mentioned various initiatives undertaken by the government to further achieve the country’s development agenda. Prime Minister also lauded the contribution of diaspora in promoting India’s success story and acting as brand ambassadors of India’s success.