Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.46 Cr
Over 3.65 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 99,602
14,506 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.56%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.30%
29 JUN 2022 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.46 Cr (1,97,46,57,138) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,56,78,429 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.65 Cr (3,65,66,839) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,865
2nd Dose
1,00,63,714
Precaution Dose
56,74,404
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,23,695
2nd Dose
1,76,24,541
Precaution Dose
1,01,84,018
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,65,66,839
2nd Dose
2,31,73,832
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,03,93,817
2nd Dose
4,86,59,660
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,82,10,651
2nd Dose
50,10,51,145
Precaution Dose
28,47,482
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,39,243
2nd Dose
19,33,81,568
Precaution Dose
25,18,721
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,50,798
2nd Dose
12,07,79,041
Precaution Dose
2,40,05,104
Precaution Dose
4,52,29,729
Total
1,97,46,57,138
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 99,602. Active cases now constitute 0.23% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.56%. 11,574 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,28,08,666.
14,506 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,33,659 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.19 Cr (86,19,23,059) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.30% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.35%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
देशातील कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने पार केला एकूण 197.46 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील 3.65 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक किशोरवयीन मुलांना दिली लसीची पहिली मात्रा
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 99,602
गेल्या 24 तासात 14,506 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्या 98.56%,
सध्याचा साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 3.30%
29 JUN 2022 9:19AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारताच्या देशव्यापी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेने 197.46 (1,97,46,57,138) कोटींचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. 2,56,78,429 सत्रातून हे लसीकरण पार पडले आहे.
देशातील 12 ते 14 वर्ष वयोगटासाठी 16 मार्च 2022 रोजी कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहीम सुरू झाली. आतापर्यंत 3.65 (3,65,66,839) कोटींपेक्षा अधिक किशोरवयीन मुलांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. त्याचप्रमाणे 10 एप्रिल, 2022 पासून 18 ते 59 वयोगटातल्या नागरिकांसाठी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक वर्धक मात्रा देण्‍यास प्रारंभ झाला आहे.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,865
2nd Dose
1,00,63,714
Precaution Dose
56,74,404
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,23,695
2nd Dose
1,76,24,541
Precaution Dose
1,01,84,018
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,65,66,839
2nd Dose
2,31,73,832
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,03,93,817
2nd Dose
4,86,59,660
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,82,10,651
2nd Dose
50,10,51,145
Precaution Dose
28,47,482
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,39,243
2nd Dose
19,33,81,568
Precaution Dose
25,18,721
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,50,798
2nd Dose
12,07,79,041
Precaution Dose
2,40,05,104
Precaution Dose
4,52,29,729
Total
1,97,46,57,138
भारतात सक्रीय रुग्णभार सध्या 99,602 इतका आहे,तो देशाच्या एकूण रुग्णसंख्येच्या तुलनेत 0.23% इतका आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.56% आहे.गेल्या 24 तासांत 11,574 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून) वाढून 4,28,08,666 झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 14,506 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 4,33,659 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 86.19 (86,19,23,059) कोटींहून अधिक चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
साप्ताहिक आणि दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दरातही लक्षणीय घट झाली आहे. साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 3.30% तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 3.35% आहे.