પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પીવી નરસિમ્હા રાવના યોગદાનને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કર્યું
28 JUN 2022 2:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી પીવી નરસિમ્હા રાવને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“આપણા ભૂતપૂર્વ પીએમ શ્રી પીવી નરસિમ્હા રાવજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિમાં તેમના સમૃદ્ધ યોગદાન માટે ભારત તેમનું આભારી છે. તેમણે એક મહાન વિદ્વાન અને બૌદ્ધિક તરીકે પણ ઓળખ બનાવી છે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers PV Narasimha Rao’s contribution on his birth anniversary
28 JUN 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Tributes to our former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his birth anniversary. India is grateful to him for his rich contribution to national progress. He also made a mark as a great scholar and intellectual.”