Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers PV Narasimha Rao’s contribution on his birth anniversary
28 JUN 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Tributes to our former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his birth anniversary. India is grateful to him for his rich contribution to national progress. He also made a mark as a great scholar and intellectual.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीवी नरसिम्हा राव की जयंती पर उनके योगदान को याद किया
28 JUN 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री पीवी नरसिम्हा राव को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“हमारे पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री पीवी नरसिम्हा राव जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। राष्ट्रीय प्रगति में उनके समृद्ध योगदान के लिए भारत उनका आभारी है। उन्होंने एक विद्वान और बुद्धिजीवी के रूप में भी अपनी पहचान बनाई।”