Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers PV Narasimha Rao’s contribution on his birth anniversary
28 JUN 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Tributes to our former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his birth anniversary. India is grateful to him for his rich contribution to national progress. He also made a mark as a great scholar and intellectual.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பி.வி.நரசிம்ம ராவின் பங்களிப்பை பிரதமர் நினைவு கூர்ந்தார்
28 JUN 2022 2:43PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் திரு.பி.வி.நரசிம்ம ராவின் பிறந்த நாளில், பிரதமர் அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
பிரதமர் தனது ட்விட்டரில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளதாவது,
“நமது முன்னாள் பிரதமர் திரு.பி.வி.நரசிம்மராவின் பிறந்த நாளில் அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி. நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு அவர் அளித்த சீரிய பங்களிப்பிற்காக, நாடு அவருக்கு நன்றி தெரிவிக்கிறது. அவர் சிறந்த அறிவுஜீவியாகவும், திறமையானவராகவும் முத்திரை பதித்தவர்”.