प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
असम में बाढ़ की स्थिति पर केंद्र सरकार लगातार नजर रख रही है तथा हर संभव सहायता उपलब्ध कराने के लिये राज्य सरकार के साथ मिलकर काम कर रही हैः प्रधानमंत्री
23 JUN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि असम में बाढ़ की स्थिति पर केंद्र सरकार लगातार नजर रख रही है तथा इस चुनौती पर विजय पाने के लिये हर संभव सहायता उपलब्ध कराने में राज्य सरकार के साथ मिलकर काम कर रही है।
श्रृंखलाबद्ध ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“पिछले कुछ दिनों के दौरान, असम के कुछ हिस्सों में भारी वर्षा के कारण बाढ़ की स्थिति पैदा हो गई है। केंद्र सरकार लगातार नजर रख रही है तथा इस चुनौती पर विजय पाने के लिये हर संभव सहायता उपलब्ध कराने में राज्य सरकार के साथ मिलकर काम कर रही है।”
“सेना और एनडीआरएफ की टीमें बाढ़ प्रभावित क्षेत्रों में मौजूद हैं। वे बचाव कार्यों में जुटी हुई हैं और प्रभावितों की सहायता कर रही हैं। वायु सेना ने बचाव प्रक्रिया के अंग के रूप में 250 से ज्यादा उड़ानें भरी हैं।”
“मुख्यमंत्री श्री हिमंत बिस्वा, असम सरकार के मंत्री और अधिकारी जिलों में चौबीसों घंटे काम कर रहे हैं और पीड़ितों की मदद कर रहे हैं। मैं प्रभावित क्षेत्रों के सभी लोगों की सुरक्षा और कुशलक्षेम की प्रार्थना करता हूं और एक बार फिर हर संभव सहायता का आश्वासन देता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Central Government continuously monitoring flood situation in Assam and working closely with State Government to provide all possible assistance: PM
23 JUN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is continuously monitoring the flood situation in Assam and is working closely with the State Government to provide all possible assistance to overcome this challenge.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Over the last few days, parts of Assam have witnessed flooding due to heavy rainfall. The Central Government is continuously monitoring the situation in Assam and is working closely with the State Government to provide all possible assistance to overcome this challenge."
"Army and NDRF teams are present in the flood affected areas. They are conducting evacuation operations and assisting those who are affected. The Air Force has conducted over 250 sorties as a part of the evacuation process."
"CM @himantabiswa, Ministers of the Assam Government and officials are working round the clock in the districts and helping those who have suffered. I pray for the safety and wellbeing of all those in affected areas and once again assure all possible support."