وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مرکزی حکومت آسام میں سیلاب کی صورتحال کی مسلسل نگرانی کر رہی ہے اور ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے کے لیے ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کر رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم
23 JUN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ مرکزی حکومت آسام میں سیلاب کی صورتحال پر مسلسل نظر رکھے ہوئے ہے اور اس چیلنج پر قابو پانے کے لیے ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کر رہی ہے۔
سلسلہ وار ٹوئیٹس میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ گزشتہ چند دنوں کے دوران آسام کے کچھ حصوں میں شدید بارش کی وجہ سے سیلاب دیکھنے میں آیا ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت آسام کی صورتحال پر مسلسل نظر رکھے ہوئے ہے اور اس چیلنج پر قابو پانے کی غرض سے ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے کے لیے ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کر رہی ہے۔‘‘
’’ فوج اور این ڈی آر ایف کی ٹیمیں سیلاب سے متاثرہ علاقوں میں موجود ہیں۔ وہ انخلاء کی کارروائیاں انجام دے رہی ہیں اور متاثرہ لوگوں کی مدد کر رہی ہیں۔ فضائیہ نے انخلاء کے عمل کے حصے کے طور پر 250 سے زیادہ پروازیں کی ہیں۔‘‘
’’ وزیراعلی ہیمنت بسوا،آسام حکومت کے وزراء اور اہلکار اضلاع میں چوبیس گھنٹے کام کر رہے ہیں اور متاثرین کی مدد کر رہے ہیں۔ میں متاثرہ علاقوں میں موجود تمام لوگوں کی حفاظت اور خیروعافیت کے لیے دعا کرتا ہوں اور ایک بار پھر ہر ممکن تعاون کا یقین دلاتا ہوں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Central Government continuously monitoring flood situation in Assam and working closely with State Government to provide all possible assistance: PM
23 JUN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is continuously monitoring the flood situation in Assam and is working closely with the State Government to provide all possible assistance to overcome this challenge.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Over the last few days, parts of Assam have witnessed flooding due to heavy rainfall. The Central Government is continuously monitoring the situation in Assam and is working closely with the State Government to provide all possible assistance to overcome this challenge."
"Army and NDRF teams are present in the flood affected areas. They are conducting evacuation operations and assisting those who are affected. The Air Force has conducted over 250 sorties as a part of the evacuation process."
"CM @himantabiswa, Ministers of the Assam Government and officials are working round the clock in the districts and helping those who have suffered. I pray for the safety and wellbeing of all those in affected areas and once again assure all possible support."